National League South · Team form

Weston-super-Mare: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossWinDrawLossWinWinDrawLossLossDraw, most recent

In the last 6 months Weston-super-Mare have won 7, drawn 8 and lost 9 of 24 (29 pts), averaging 2.42 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 41.7% of matches.

24Played · 6 mo
29Points
29.2%Win rate
2.42Goals / game
41.7%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Weston-super-Mare's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
10 Oct 2026 vs Folkestone 1–1 2 Draw
26 Sept 2026 @ Farnham 2–3 5 Loss
22 Sept 2026 @ Wimborne 0–2 2 Loss
19 Sept 2026 vs Wimborne 1–1 2 Draw
12 Sept 2026 vs Dag & Red 1–0 1 Win
8 Sept 2026 vs AFC Totton 3–1 4 Win
5 Sept 2026 @ Maidstone 0–1 1 Loss
31 Aug 2026 vs Chelmsford 1–1 2 Draw
29 Aug 2026 @ Hemel Hempstead 3–1 4 Win
22 Aug 2026 vs Dover 2–3 5 Loss

Score is Weston-super-Mare first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawLossLossDraw, most recent 1 15
Under 2.5 1 2 2 5 2 1 6
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawLossLossDraw, most recent 1 4
Over 3.5 1 2 2 5 2 0 6
Over 2.5 1 2 2 5 2 0 14
Clean sheets 0 1 2 3 1 0 3
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawLossLossDraw, most recent 0 6
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawLossLossDraw, most recent 0 11

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Weston-super-Mare's record over the last six months
Played24Points29
W–D–L7–8–9Win rate29.2%
Goals for / against30 / 28Per game1.25 / 1.17
Avg goals / game2.42Over 2.541.7%

FAQ

Is Weston-super-Mare in good form?

Weston-super-Mare's last 5 results are D-L-L-D-W (most recent first).

What is Weston-super-Mare's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Weston-super-Mare have played 24: 7 wins, 8 draws, 9 losses (29.2% win rate, 29 points).

Do Weston-super-Mare's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 41.7% of Weston-super-Mare's last 24 games, which average 2.42 goals each.