Oberliga Bremen · Team form

Werder Bremen III: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossLossLossLossLossLossWinLossDrawLoss, most recent

In the last 6 months Werder Bremen III have won 4, drawn 2 and lost 9 of 15 (14 pts), averaging 4.4 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 86.7% of matches.

15Played · 6 mo
14Points
26.7%Win rate
4.4Goals / game
86.7%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Werder Bremen III's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
10 Oct 2026 @ Brinkumer 0–4 4 Loss
25 Sept 2026 vs Leher 1–1 2 Draw
20 Sept 2026 @ Grohn 1–2 3 Loss
12 Sept 2026 vs BTS Neustadt 3–1 4 Win
6 Sept 2026 @ Schwachhausen 0–1 1 Loss
28 Aug 2026 @ Geestemunde 2–5 7 Loss
22 Aug 2026 vs Blumenthaler 1–7 8 Loss
11 Aug 2026 @ OSC Bremerhaven 1–2 3 Loss
9 Aug 2026 vs Vatan Bremen 3–5 8 Loss
15 May 2026 @ Oberneuland 0–4 4 Loss

Score is Werder Bremen III first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 2.5 1 4 3 2 4 1 28
Over 3.5 1 4 3 2 4 1 10
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossDrawLoss, most recent 1 10
Under 2.5 1 4 3 2 4 0 5
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossDrawLoss, most recent 0 2
Clean sheets 1 1 2 1 4 0 4
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossDrawLoss, most recent 0 11
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossDrawLoss, most recent 0 13

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Werder Bremen III's record over the last six months
Played15Points14
W–D–L4–2–9Win rate26.7%
Goals for / against25 / 41Per game1.67 / 2.73
Avg goals / game4.4Over 2.586.7%

FAQ

Is Werder Bremen III in good form?

Werder Bremen III's last 5 results are L-D-L-W-L (most recent first).

What is Werder Bremen III's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Werder Bremen III have played 15: 4 wins, 2 draws, 9 losses (26.7% win rate, 14 points).

Do Werder Bremen III's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 86.7% of Werder Bremen III's last 15 games, which average 4.4 goals each.