WSL 2 · Team form

Watford W: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinWinWinLossDrawDrawLossLossLossDraw, most recent

Watford W have lost their last 3 matches and have won none of their last 5, with 2 draws and 3 defeats in that run. The latest result was a 2-1 home loss to Sunderland W on 27 September. Before that they lost 1-0 at Crystal Palace W and 5-1 at home to Bristol City W. Over the last 6 months Watford W have played 6, drawn 2 and lost 4, for 2 points. They scored 6 goals and conceded 14 in that time.

7Played · 6 mo
3Points
0%Win rate
3.43Goals / game
71.4%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Watford W's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
4 Oct 2026 @ Wolverhampton W 2–2 4 Draw
27 Sept 2026 vs Sunderland W 1–2 3 Loss
23 Sept 2026 @ Crystal Palace W 0–1 1 Loss
20 Sept 2026 vs Bristol City W 1–5 6 Loss
13 Sept 2026 @ Nottingham Forest W 2–2 4 Draw
4 Sept 2026 vs Burnley W 0–0 0 Draw
26 Apr 2026 vs Bournemouth W 2–4 6 Loss
5 Apr 2026 @ Gwalia United W 3–1 4 Win
29 Mar 2026 vs Exeter W 5–0 5 Win
22 Mar 2026 @ Hashtag W 6–1 7 Win

Score is Watford W first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 2.5 4 6 1 3 4 2 15
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossLossLossDraw, most recent 1 3
Over 3.5 4 6 1 3 4 1 8
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossLossLossDraw, most recent 1 22
Clean sheets 2 5 1 2 2 0 3
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossLossLossDraw, most recent 0 12
Under 2.5 4 6 1 3 4 0 3
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossLossLossDraw, most recent 0 9

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Watford W's record over the last six months
Played7Points3
W–D–L0–3–4Win rate0%
Goals for / against8 / 16Per game1.14 / 2.29
Avg goals / game3.43Over 2.571.4%

FAQ

Is Watford W in good form?

Watford W's last 5 results are D-L-L-L-D (most recent first).

What is Watford W's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Watford W have played 7: 0 wins, 3 draws, 4 losses (0% win rate, 3 points).

Do Watford W's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 71.4% of Watford W's last 7 games, which average 3.43 goals each.