Regionalliga North · Team form

Wals-Grunau: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinWinDrawDrawWinWinWinDrawWinDraw, most recentunbeaten in 11

Wals-Grunau are unbeaten in 11. In the last 6 months Wals-Grunau have won 9, drawn 7 and lost 7 of 23 (34 pts), averaging 3.83 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 82.6% of matches.

23Played · 6 mo
34Points
39.1%Win rate
3.83Goals / game
82.6%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Wals-Grunau's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
3 Oct 2026 vs Ried 2–2 4 Draw
25 Sept 2026 vs Dietach 3–0 3 Win
18 Sept 2026 @ Seekirchen 0–0 0 Draw
12 Sept 2026 vs TSV St. Johann 2–1 3 Win
8 Sept 2026 @ Wallern/St Marienkirchen 2–1 3 Win
29 Aug 2026 vs Saalfelden 2–1 3 Win
21 Aug 2026 @ Kuchl 2–2 4 Draw
15 Aug 2026 vs LASK (Am) 3–3 6 Draw
11 Aug 2026 @ Grodig 3–2 5 Win
8 Aug 2026 vs Vorwarts Steyr 3–0 3 Win

Score is Wals-Grunau first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinDrawWinDraw, most recent 11 11
Over 2.5 3 3 0 3 4 2 11
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinDrawWinDraw, most recent 1 3
Over 3.5 3 3 0 3 4 1 5
Clean sheets 1 1 0 0 2 0 4
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinDrawWinDraw, most recent 0 6
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinDrawWinDraw, most recent 0 11
Under 2.5 3 3 0 3 4 0 7

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Wals-Grunau's record over the last six months
Played23Points34
W–D–L9–7–7Win rate39.1%
Goals for / against42 / 46Per game1.83 / 2
Avg goals / game3.83Over 2.582.6%

FAQ

Is Wals-Grunau in good form?

Wals-Grunau's last 5 results are D-W-D-W-W (most recent first). Wals-Grunau are unbeaten in 11.

What is Wals-Grunau's longest current streak?

Wals-Grunau are unbeaten in 11. Their longest unbeaten run on record is 11.

What is Wals-Grunau's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Wals-Grunau have played 23: 9 wins, 7 draws, 7 losses (39.1% win rate, 34 points).

Do Wals-Grunau's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 82.6% of Wals-Grunau's last 23 games, which average 3.83 goals each.