Meistriliiga Women · Team form

Viimsi JK W: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:DrawLossWinLossLossLossLossWinWinDraw, most recentover 2.5 in 6

Viimsi JK W have won 4 of their last 10 matches, with 5 losses and 1 draw. They have won their last 2 games. The latest was a 3-1 home win over Harju JK Laagri W on 26 September, after a 9-1 home win against Elva W a week earlier. Their last 5 games have all gone over 2.5 goals. Over the last 6 months Viimsi JK W have played 18, winning 8, drawing 3 and losing 7, for 27 points. They have scored 40 goals and conceded 32.

19Played · 6 mo
28Points
42.1%Win rate
4.11Goals / game
78.9%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Viimsi JK W's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
3 Oct 2026 vs Elva W 3–3 6 Draw
26 Sept 2026 vs Harju JK Laagri W 3–1 4 Win
19 Sept 2026 vs Elva W 9–1 10 Win
12 Sept 2026 vs Saku Sporting W 0–4 4 Loss
6 Sept 2026 vs Flora W 1–3 4 Loss
29 Aug 2026 @ Paide Linnameeskond W 1–2 3 Loss
20 Aug 2026 vs Harju JK Laagri W 0–2 2 Loss
15 Aug 2026 @ Saku Sporting W 2–1 3 Win
9 Aug 2026 vs Paide Linnameeskond W 1–3 4 Loss
1 Aug 2026 @ Flora W 0–0 0 Draw

Score is Viimsi JK W first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 2.5 4 4 10 4 6 6 9
Over 3.5 4 4 10 4 6 5 5
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossWinWinDraw, most recent 3 8
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossWinWinDraw, most recent 1 4
Clean sheets 3 4 1 1 3 0 3
Under 2.5 4 4 10 4 6 0 3
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossWinWinDraw, most recent 0 5
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossWinWinDraw, most recent 0 7

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Viimsi JK W's record over the last six months
Played19Points28
W–D–L8–4–7Win rate42.1%
Goals for / against43 / 35Per game2.26 / 1.84
Avg goals / game4.11Over 2.578.9%

FAQ

Is Viimsi JK W in good form?

Viimsi JK W's last 5 results are D-W-W-L-L (most recent first). Viimsi JK W have gone over 2.5 goals in 6 straight.

What is Viimsi JK W's longest current streak?

Viimsi JK W have gone over 2.5 goals in 6 straight. Their longest o2.5 run on record is 9.

What is Viimsi JK W's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Viimsi JK W have played 19: 8 wins, 4 draws, 7 losses (42.1% win rate, 28 points).

Do Viimsi JK W's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 78.9% of Viimsi JK W's last 19 games, which average 4.11 goals each.