J2 League · Team form

Vegalta Sendai: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinLossWinWinLossDrawWinWinWinWin, most recentunbeaten in 5

Vegalta Sendai are unbeaten in 5. In the last 6 months Vegalta Sendai have won 14, drawn 3 and lost 6 of 23 (45 pts), averaging 3 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 56.5% of matches.

23Played · 6 mo
45Points
60.9%Win rate
3Goals / game
56.5%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Vegalta Sendai's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
11 Oct 2026 @ Montedio Yamagata 1–0 1 Win
4 Oct 2026 vs Iwata 2–1 3 Win
26 Sept 2026 @ Iwaki 2–0 2 Win
20 Sept 2026 @ Tochigi City 3–1 4 Win
13 Sept 2026 vs Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo 1–1 2 Draw
9 Sept 2026 @ Fukushima Utd 3–4 7 Loss
5 Sept 2026 @ Shonan Bellmare 3–1 4 Win
29 Aug 2026 vs Tegevajaro Miyazaki 4–2 6 Win
26 Aug 2026 vs Tochigi City 1–2 3 Loss
22 Aug 2026 @ Vanraure 2–0 2 Win

Score is Vegalta Sendai first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinWinWinWin, most recent 5 15
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinWinWinWin, most recent 4 8
Clean sheets 1 1 0 1 0 1 6
Under 2.5 2 4 2 3 1 1 10
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinWinWinWin, most recent 0 8
Over 2.5 2 4 2 3 1 0 9
Over 3.5 2 4 2 3 1 0 5
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinWinWinWin, most recent 0 5

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Vegalta Sendai's record over the last six months
Played23Points45
W–D–L14–3–6Win rate60.9%
Goals for / against40 / 29Per game1.74 / 1.26
Avg goals / game3Over 2.556.5%

FAQ

Is Vegalta Sendai in good form?

Vegalta Sendai's last 5 results are W-W-W-W-D (most recent first). Vegalta Sendai are unbeaten in 5.

What is Vegalta Sendai's longest current streak?

Vegalta Sendai are unbeaten in 5. Their longest unbeaten run on record is 15.

What is Vegalta Sendai's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Vegalta Sendai have played 23: 14 wins, 3 draws, 6 losses (60.9% win rate, 45 points).

Do Vegalta Sendai's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 56.5% of Vegalta Sendai's last 23 games, which average 3 goals each.