Liga 3 - Seria 1 · Team form

V. Onesti: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinLossWinDrawLossLossLossLossLossLoss, most recent6 straight defeats

V. Onesti have lost 6 in a row. In the last 6 months V. Onesti have won 4, drawn 2 and lost 10 of 16 (14 pts), averaging 2.69 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 43.8% of matches.

16Played · 6 mo
14Points
25%Win rate
2.69Goals / game
43.8%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

V. Onesti's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
10 Oct 2026 vs Odorheiu 2–4 6 Loss
3 Oct 2026 @ Bradul Putna 1–2 3 Loss
26 Sept 2026 vs CSM Vaslui 1–3 4 Loss
23 Sept 2026 @ VSK Gyergyo 0–2 2 Loss
19 Sept 2026 vs Adjud 1–2 3 Loss
11 Sept 2026 @ FC Bacau 2 2–3 5 Loss
5 Sept 2026 vs USV Iasi 0–0 0 Draw
29 Aug 2026 vs Ceahlaul 5–0 5 Win
12 Aug 2026 vs FC Bacau 0–3 3 Loss
5 Aug 2026 @ Aerostar 1–0 1 Win

Score is V. Onesti first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossLossLoss, most recent 6 6
Over 2.5 3 2 4 3 6 3 10
Over 3.5 3 2 4 3 6 1 3
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossLossLoss, most recent 0 3
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossLossLoss, most recent 0 6
Clean sheets 2 2 3 2 4 0 6
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossLossLoss, most recent 0 2
Under 2.5 3 2 4 3 6 0 9

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

V. Onesti's record over the last six months
Played16Points14
W–D–L4–2–10Win rate25%
Goals for / against17 / 26Per game1.06 / 1.63
Avg goals / game2.69Over 2.543.8%

FAQ

Is V. Onesti in good form?

V. Onesti's last 5 results are L-L-L-L-L (most recent first). V. Onesti have lost 6 in a row.

What is V. Onesti's longest current streak?

V. Onesti have lost 6 in a row. Their longest losing run on record is 6.

What is V. Onesti's recent record?

Over the last 6 months V. Onesti have played 16: 4 wins, 2 draws, 10 losses (25% win rate, 14 points).

Do V. Onesti's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 43.8% of V. Onesti's last 16 games, which average 2.69 goals each.