Karnten · Team form

TSV Grafenstein: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossDrawWinDrawWinWinWinLossDrawWin, most recentover 2.5 in 7

TSV Grafenstein have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 straight. In the last 6 months TSV Grafenstein have won 12, drawn 4 and lost 6 of 22 (40 pts), averaging 4.23 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 77.3% of matches.

22Played · 6 mo
40Points
54.5%Win rate
4.23Goals / game
77.3%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

TSV Grafenstein's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
10 Oct 2026 @ Seeboden 4–1 5 Win
3 Oct 2026 vs Dellach/Gail 2–2 4 Draw
26 Sept 2026 @ Launsdorf 1–3 4 Loss
18 Sept 2026 vs Saint Michael Lavanttal 6–2 8 Win
13 Sept 2026 @ SC Landskron 4–1 5 Win
4 Sept 2026 vs Nussdorf 4–1 5 Win
28 Aug 2026 @ Matrei 2–2 4 Draw
23 Aug 2026 vs SAK Klagenfurt 1–0 1 Win
14 Aug 2026 @ SV Spittal 1–1 2 Draw
7 Aug 2026 vs Lendorf 1–2 3 Loss

Score is TSV Grafenstein first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 2.5 5 8 4 4 5 7 7
Over 3.5 5 8 4 4 5 7 7
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinLossDrawWin, most recent 2 6
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinLossDrawWin, most recent 1 3
Clean sheets 1 2 3 2 1 0 1
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinLossDrawWin, most recent 0 3
Under 2.5 5 8 4 4 5 0 2
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinLossDrawWin, most recent 0 2

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

TSV Grafenstein's record over the last six months
Played22Points40
W–D–L12–4–6Win rate54.5%
Goals for / against59 / 34Per game2.68 / 1.55
Avg goals / game4.23Over 2.577.3%

FAQ

Is TSV Grafenstein in good form?

TSV Grafenstein's last 5 results are W-D-L-W-W (most recent first). TSV Grafenstein have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 straight.

What is TSV Grafenstein's longest current streak?

TSV Grafenstein have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 straight. Their longest o2.5 run on record is 7.

What is TSV Grafenstein's recent record?

Over the last 6 months TSV Grafenstein have played 22: 12 wins, 4 draws, 6 losses (54.5% win rate, 40 points).

Do TSV Grafenstein's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 77.3% of TSV Grafenstein's last 22 games, which average 4.23 goals each.