Goiano 2 · Team form

Trindade: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:DrawLossDrawLossLossWinDrawWinLossLoss, most recentunder 2.5 in 5

Trindade have stayed under 2.5 goals in 5 straight. In the last 6 months Trindade have won 2, drawn 6 and lost 9 of 17 (12 pts), averaging 2.24 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 35.3% of matches.

17Played · 6 mo
12Points
11.8%Win rate
2.24Goals / game
35.3%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Trindade's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
7 Oct 2026 @ Mineiros 0–2 2 Loss
3 Oct 2026 @ Bom Jesus 0–2 2 Loss
27 Sept 2026 vs Gremio Anapolis 2–0 2 Win
23 Sept 2026 @ Sao Luis 1–1 2 Draw
19 Sept 2026 vs Goianesia 1–0 1 Win
14 Sept 2026 @ Morrinhos 1–2 3 Loss
9 Sept 2026 vs Rio Verde 0–2 2 Loss
5 Sept 2026 vs Goiania 0–0 0 Draw
1 Sept 2026 @ Rio Verde 0–1 1 Loss
26 Aug 2026 vs Morrinhos 2–2 4 Draw

Score is Trindade first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Under 2.5 1 2 2 2 2 5 8
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinLossLoss, most recent 2 5
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinLossLoss, most recent 0 3
Over 2.5 1 2 2 2 2 0 7
Over 3.5 1 2 2 2 2 0 3
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinLossLoss, most recent 0 6
Clean sheets 0 1 0 2 2 0 3
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinLossLoss, most recent 0 14

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Trindade's record over the last six months
Played17Points12
W–D–L2–6–9Win rate11.8%
Goals for / against13 / 25Per game0.76 / 1.47
Avg goals / game2.24Over 2.535.3%

FAQ

Is Trindade in good form?

Trindade's last 5 results are L-L-W-D-W (most recent first). Trindade have stayed under 2.5 goals in 5 straight.

What is Trindade's longest current streak?

Trindade have stayed under 2.5 goals in 5 straight. Their longest u2.5 run on record is 8.

What is Trindade's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Trindade have played 17: 2 wins, 6 draws, 9 losses (11.8% win rate, 12 points).

Do Trindade's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 35.3% of Trindade's last 17 games, which average 2.24 goals each.