Tercera RFEF - Group 18 · Team form

Torrijos: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:DrawWinLossDrawWinWinDrawWinDrawWin, most recentunbeaten in 7

Torrijos are unbeaten in 7. In the last 6 months Torrijos have won 4, drawn 2 and lost 0 of 6 (14 pts), averaging 2 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 16.7% of matches.

6Played · 6 mo
14Points
66.7%Win rate
2Goals / game
16.7%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Torrijos's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
11 Oct 2026 vs Noblejas 4–0 4 Win
4 Oct 2026 @ Villarrubia 1–1 2 Draw
27 Sept 2026 vs Quintanar del Rey 2–0 2 Win
20 Sept 2026 @ Socuellamos 1–1 2 Draw
13 Sept 2026 vs Tarancon 1–0 1 Win
5 Sept 2026 @ Guadalajara B 1–0 1 Win
25 Aug 2024 vs CDE Madrid 0–0 0 Draw
17 Aug 2024 vs Cazalegas 0–1 1 Loss
12 May 2024 vs San Clemente 3–0 3 Win
5 May 2024 @ Albacete B 3–3 6 Draw

Score is Torrijos first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinDrawWin, most recent 7 15
Clean sheets 0 1 0 1 0 1 7
Over 2.5 1 2 2 2 4 1 6
Over 3.5 1 2 2 2 4 1 2
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinDrawWin, most recent 1 3
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinDrawWin, most recent 0 8
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinDrawWin, most recent 0 4
Under 2.5 1 2 2 2 4 0 9

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Torrijos's record over the last six months
Played6Points14
W–D–L4–2–0Win rate66.7%
Goals for / against10 / 2Per game1.67 / 0.33
Avg goals / game2Over 2.516.7%

FAQ

Is Torrijos in good form?

Torrijos's last 5 results are W-D-W-D-W (most recent first). Torrijos are unbeaten in 7.

What is Torrijos's longest current streak?

Torrijos are unbeaten in 7. Their longest unbeaten run on record is 15.

What is Torrijos's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Torrijos have played 6: 4 wins, 2 draws, 0 losses (66.7% win rate, 14 points).

Do Torrijos's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 16.7% of Torrijos's last 6 games, which average 2 goals each.