Ligue 3 · Team form

Thionville: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossWinWinWinDrawDrawLossDrawLossLoss, most recent

Thionville have won 0 of their last 5 league games, with 3 draws and 2 losses. The latest result was a 2-1 home defeat to La Roche on 26 September. Before that, they drew 1-1 at Fleury-Merogis and lost 4-0 at home to Rouen. They have not won since a 2-0 victory at Bourg en Bresse on 20 August. Over the last 6 months, Thionville played 18 games, with 7 wins, 5 draws and 6 losses. That is 26 points, with 31 goals scored and 29 conceded.

18Played · 6 mo
23Points
33.3%Win rate
3.33Goals / game
72.2%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Thionville's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
3 Oct 2026 @ Le Puy-en-Velay 0–1 1 Loss
26 Sept 2026 vs La Roche 1–2 3 Loss
19 Sept 2026 @ Fleury 91 1–1 2 Draw
12 Sept 2026 vs Rouen 0–4 4 Loss
5 Sept 2026 @ Concarneau 2–2 4 Draw
29 Aug 2026 vs Paris 13 Atl. 1–1 2 Draw
20 Aug 2026 @ Bourg en Bresse 2–0 2 Win
14 Aug 2026 vs Caen 4–3 7 Win
7 Aug 2026 @ Aubagne 3–0 3 Win
1 Aug 2026 @ Saarbrucken 1–2 3 Loss

Score is Thionville first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossDrawLossLoss, most recent 2 3
Under 2.5 4 4 2 3 1 1 4
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossDrawLossLoss, most recent 0 10
Over 2.5 4 4 2 3 1 0 10
Over 3.5 4 4 2 3 1 0 4
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossDrawLossLoss, most recent 0 9
Clean sheets 2 4 1 2 1 0 4
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossDrawLossLoss, most recent 0 4

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Thionville's record over the last six months
Played18Points23
W–D–L6–5–7Win rate33.3%
Goals for / against30 / 30Per game1.67 / 1.67
Avg goals / game3.33Over 2.572.2%

FAQ

Is Thionville in good form?

Thionville's last 5 results are L-L-D-L-D (most recent first).

What is Thionville's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Thionville have played 18: 6 wins, 5 draws, 7 losses (33.3% win rate, 23 points).

Do Thionville's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 72.2% of Thionville's last 18 games, which average 3.33 goals each.