Oberliga Hamburg · Team form

Teutonia Ottensen: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossLossDrawWinLossLossDrawWinLossLoss, most recentover 3.5 in 3

Teutonia Ottensen have gone over 3.5 goals in 3 straight. In the last 6 months Teutonia Ottensen have won 6, drawn 2 and lost 9 of 17 (20 pts), averaging 3.82 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 64.7% of matches.

17Played · 6 mo
20Points
35.3%Win rate
3.82Goals / game
64.7%Over 2.5

Next match · Germany · Oberliga Hamburg

Teutonia Ottensen vs Victoria Hamburg

16 Oct 2026 · 17:30

See the full match read in the Playbook →

Last 10 results

Teutonia Ottensen's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
9 Oct 2026 vs Vorwarts-Wacker 1–7 8 Loss
3 Oct 2026 @ HT 16 1–4 5 Loss
29 Sept 2026 vs TSV Buchholz 08 6–3 9 Win
26 Sept 2026 vs Niendorfer TSV 1–1 2 Draw
20 Sept 2026 @ Paloma 1–3 4 Loss
12 Sept 2026 vs Tesla Hamburg 1–3 4 Loss
4 Sept 2026 @ Norderstedt II 5–0 5 Win
30 Aug 2026 vs Harksheide 0–0 0 Draw
22 Aug 2026 @ Altona 1–6 7 Loss
31 Jul 2026 @ ETSV Hamburg 1–2 3 Loss

Score is Teutonia Ottensen first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 3.5 4 2 9 5 8 3 9
Over 2.5 4 2 9 5 8 3 16
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawWinLossLoss, most recent 2 5
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawWinLossLoss, most recent 0 22
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawWinLossLoss, most recent 0 7
Clean sheets 3 1 3 4 7 0 3
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawWinLossLoss, most recent 0 4
Under 2.5 4 2 9 5 8 0 8

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Teutonia Ottensen's record over the last six months
Played17Points20
W–D–L6–2–9Win rate35.3%
Goals for / against26 / 39Per game1.53 / 2.29
Avg goals / game3.82Over 2.564.7%

FAQ

Is Teutonia Ottensen in good form?

Teutonia Ottensen's last 5 results are L-L-W-D-L (most recent first). Teutonia Ottensen have gone over 3.5 goals in 3 straight.

What is Teutonia Ottensen's longest current streak?

Teutonia Ottensen have gone over 3.5 goals in 3 straight. Their longest o3.5 run on record is 9.

What is Teutonia Ottensen's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Teutonia Ottensen have played 17: 6 wins, 2 draws, 9 losses (35.3% win rate, 20 points).

Do Teutonia Ottensen's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 64.7% of Teutonia Ottensen's last 17 games, which average 3.82 goals each.