Division 1 · Team form

Termalica B-B.: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossLossLossDrawWinWinWinWinWinDraw, most recentunbeaten in 7

Termalica B-B. have won 4 of their last 5 matches and drawn the other. Their latest game was a 2-2 draw away at Skierniewice on 10 October. That result ended a run of 5 straight wins, which included a 3-2 win at Cracovia. They are now unbeaten in 7 matches. Their last 2 games have both had over 3.5 goals. Over the last 6 months they have won 16, drawn 4 and lost 6 of 26 games, for 52 points. They scored 56 goals and conceded 37 in that time. Their next match is at home against Puszcza on 19 October.

26Played · 6 mo
52Points
61.5%Win rate
3.58Goals / game
76.9%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Termalica B-B.'s last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
10 Oct 2026 @ Skierniewice 2–2 4 Draw
3 Oct 2026 @ Cracovia 3–2 5 Win
19 Sept 2026 vs Odra Opole 1–0 1 Win
14 Sept 2026 @ Stal Mielec 2–1 3 Win
4 Sept 2026 vs Lechia 2–1 3 Win
1 Sept 2026 @ Suwalki 5–1 6 Win
28 Aug 2026 @ Grodzisk M. 2–2 4 Draw
22 Aug 2026 vs Polonia Warszawa 1–3 4 Loss
16 Aug 2026 @ LKS Lodz 1–2 3 Loss
9 Aug 2026 vs Warta Poznan 1–2 3 Loss

Score is Termalica B-B. first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinDraw, most recent 7 12
Over 2.5 3 3 1 5 4 2 10
Over 3.5 3 3 1 5 4 2 5
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinDraw, most recent 1 5
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinDraw, most recent 0 8
Under 2.5 3 3 1 5 4 0 11
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinDraw, most recent 0 6
Clean sheets 1 1 0 2 2 0 5

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Termalica B-B.'s record over the last six months
Played26Points52
W–D–L16–4–6Win rate61.5%
Goals for / against56 / 37Per game2.15 / 1.42
Avg goals / game3.58Over 2.576.9%

FAQ

Is Termalica B-B. in good form?

Termalica B-B.'s last 5 results are D-W-W-W-W (most recent first). Termalica B-B. are unbeaten in 7.

What is Termalica B-B.'s longest current streak?

Termalica B-B. are unbeaten in 7. Their longest unbeaten run on record is 12.

What is Termalica B-B.'s recent record?

Over the last 6 months Termalica B-B. have played 26: 16 wins, 4 draws, 6 losses (61.5% win rate, 52 points).

Do Termalica B-B.'s games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 76.9% of Termalica B-B.'s last 26 games, which average 3.58 goals each.