Asian Cup · Team form

Tajikistan: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinWinWinDrawWinDrawLossLoss, most recent

In the last 6 months Tajikistan have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 2 of 4 (4 pts), averaging 3.25 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 50% of matches.

4Played · 6 mo
4Points
25%Win rate
3.25Goals / game
50%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Tajikistan's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
28 Sept 2026 vs Palestine 2–4 6 Loss
23 Sept 2026 @ Azerbaijan 0–1 1 Loss
9 Jun 2026 vs India 1–1 2 Draw
5 Jun 2026 vs India 3–1 4 Win
31 Mar 2026 vs Philippines 1–1 2 Draw
18 Nov 2025 @ East Timor 5–0 5 Win
14 Oct 2025 @ Maldives 3–0 3 Win
9 Oct 2025 vs Maldives 2–0 2 Win
4 Sept 2025 vs Iran 2–2 4 Draw
1 Sept 2025 @ Afganistan 2–0 2 Win

Score is Tajikistan first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinDrawLossLoss, most recent 2 5
Over 3.5 2 4 2 1 6 1 3
Over 2.5 2 4 2 1 6 1 6
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinDrawLossLoss, most recent 0 6
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinDrawLossLoss, most recent 0 3
Clean sheets 1 1 1 1 4 0 6
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinDrawLossLoss, most recent 0 12
Under 2.5 2 4 2 1 6 0 6

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Tajikistan's record over the last six months
Played4Points4
W–D–L1–1–2Win rate25%
Goals for / against6 / 7Per game1.5 / 1.75
Avg goals / game3.25Over 2.550%

FAQ

Is Tajikistan in good form?

Tajikistan's last 5 results are L-L-D-W-D (most recent first).

What is Tajikistan's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Tajikistan have played 4: 1 wins, 1 draws, 2 losses (25% win rate, 4 points).

Do Tajikistan's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 50% of Tajikistan's last 4 games, which average 3.25 goals each.