AFC Challenge League · Team form

Taiwan Steel: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinLossWinDrawWinWinWinDrawDrawLoss, most recent

Taiwan Steel have won 2 of their last 5 matches, with 2 draws and 1 defeat. Their latest game was a 2-0 home loss to AC Taipei on 20 September. That defeat ended a 7-match unbeaten run. Their last 2 matches have both finished under 2.5 goals. Over the last 6 months they have 7 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses from 12 games, for 24 points. They scored 22 goals and conceded 13 in that time. Their next match is away to One Taguig in the AFC Challenge League on 18 October.

11Played · 6 mo
21Points
54.5%Win rate
2.55Goals / game
45.5%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Taiwan Steel's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
20 Sept 2026 vs AC Taipei 0–2 2 Loss
13 Sept 2026 @ Hang Yuen 1–1 2 Draw
11 Aug 2026 @ Central Stallions 2–2 4 Draw
4 Aug 2026 vs Kaohsiung City 3–1 4 Win
30 May 2026 vs Hang Yuen 1–0 1 Win
24 May 2026 vs Taichung 2–1 3 Win
17 May 2026 @ Hang Yuen 0–0 0 Draw
10 May 2026 @ Taichung Rock 4–2 6 Win
3 May 2026 @ AC Taipei 0–1 1 Loss
26 Apr 2026 vs Ming Chuan University 4–0 4 Win

Score is Taiwan Steel first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Under 2.5 1 4 4 2 2 2 4
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinDrawDrawLoss, most recent 1 3
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinDrawDrawLoss, most recent 0 2
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinDrawDrawLoss, most recent 0 12
Over 2.5 1 4 4 2 2 0 13
Over 3.5 1 4 4 2 2 0 5
Clean sheets 0 1 2 1 2 0 6
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinDrawDrawLoss, most recent 0 12

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Taiwan Steel's record over the last six months
Played11Points21
W–D–L6–3–2Win rate54.5%
Goals for / against18 / 10Per game1.64 / 0.91
Avg goals / game2.55Over 2.545.5%

FAQ

Is Taiwan Steel in good form?

Taiwan Steel's last 5 results are L-D-D-W-W (most recent first).

What is Taiwan Steel's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Taiwan Steel have played 11: 6 wins, 3 draws, 2 losses (54.5% win rate, 21 points).

Do Taiwan Steel's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 45.5% of Taiwan Steel's last 11 games, which average 2.55 goals each.