NB II. · Team form

Szentlorinc: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:DrawDrawWinWinLossLossLossWinWinLoss, most recent

In the last 6 months Szentlorinc have won 8, drawn 3 and lost 4 of 15 (27 pts), averaging 2.4 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 46.7% of matches.

15Played · 6 mo
27Points
53.3%Win rate
2.4Goals / game
46.7%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Szentlorinc's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
10 Oct 2026 @ Videoton 0–3 3 Loss
20 Sept 2026 vs BVSC-Zuglo 2–1 3 Win
13 Sept 2026 @ Gyulai Termal 1–0 1 Win
5 Sept 2026 @ Tiszakecske 0–2 2 Loss
30 Aug 2026 vs Ajka 0–1 1 Loss
23 Aug 2026 @ Soroksar 2–3 5 Loss
16 Aug 2026 vs Csakvari 3–2 5 Win
9 Aug 2026 vs Nagykanizsa 1–0 1 Win
26 Jul 2026 vs Karcagi 0–0 0 Draw
24 Jun 2026 @ Paks 3–3 6 Draw

Score is Szentlorinc first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 2.5 1 2 1 3 3 2 11
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossWinWinLoss, most recent 1 5
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossWinWinLoss, most recent 0 22
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossWinWinLoss, most recent 0 7
Under 2.5 1 2 1 3 3 0 6
Over 3.5 1 2 1 3 3 0 4
Clean sheets 1 2 0 1 3 0 4
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossWinWinLoss, most recent 0 6

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Szentlorinc's record over the last six months
Played15Points27
W–D–L8–3–4Win rate53.3%
Goals for / against19 / 17Per game1.27 / 1.13
Avg goals / game2.4Over 2.546.7%

FAQ

Is Szentlorinc in good form?

Szentlorinc's last 5 results are L-W-W-L-L (most recent first).

What is Szentlorinc's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Szentlorinc have played 15: 8 wins, 3 draws, 4 losses (53.3% win rate, 27 points).

Do Szentlorinc's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 46.7% of Szentlorinc's last 15 games, which average 2.4 goals each.