Super League Women · Team form

St. Gallen W: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossLossLossWinLossLossDrawLossLossLoss, most recentover 2.5 in 4

St. Gallen W have won 1 of their last 10 matches, with 1 draw and 8 defeats. They lost their latest game 4-1 at home to Grasshopper W on 19 September. That is 2 losses in a row, after a 4-1 defeat away to Young Boys W. Their last 3 games also had over 2.5 goals. Over the last 6 months they have played 12, won 3, drawn 1 and lost 8, for 10 points. They scored 13 goals and conceded 25. Their next match is away to Zurich W on 16 October.

13Played · 6 mo
10Points
23.1%Win rate
3.15Goals / game
69.2%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

St. Gallen W's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
4 Oct 2026 vs Servette W 0–3 3 Loss
19 Sept 2026 vs Grasshopper W 1–4 5 Loss
13 Sept 2026 @ Young Boys W 1–4 5 Loss
9 Sept 2026 vs Aarau W 2–2 4 Draw
4 Sept 2026 @ Basel W 0–1 1 Loss
28 Aug 2026 @ Luzern W 1–3 4 Loss
16 Aug 2026 vs Yverdon W 1–0 1 Win
8 Aug 2026 @ Rapperswil-Jona W 1–4 5 Loss
25 Jul 2026 @ Stuttgart W 1–3 4 Loss
16 May 2026 @ Young Boys W 0–1 1 Loss

Score is St. Gallen W first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 2.5 1 4 5 5 3 4 13
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawLossLossLoss, most recent 3 18
Under 2.5 1 4 5 5 3 0 5
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawLossLossLoss, most recent 0 6
Over 3.5 1 4 5 5 3 0 7
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawLossLossLoss, most recent 0 6
Clean sheets 1 2 4 4 3 0 5
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawLossLossLoss, most recent 0 3

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

St. Gallen W's record over the last six months
Played13Points10
W–D–L3–1–9Win rate23.1%
Goals for / against13 / 28Per game1 / 2.15
Avg goals / game3.15Over 2.569.2%

FAQ

Is St. Gallen W in good form?

St. Gallen W's last 5 results are L-L-L-D-L (most recent first). St. Gallen W have gone over 2.5 goals in 4 straight.

What is St. Gallen W's longest current streak?

St. Gallen W have gone over 2.5 goals in 4 straight. Their longest o2.5 run on record is 13.

What is St. Gallen W's recent record?

Over the last 6 months St. Gallen W have played 13: 3 wins, 1 draws, 9 losses (23.1% win rate, 10 points).

Do St. Gallen W's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 69.2% of St. Gallen W's last 13 games, which average 3.15 goals each.