3. Liga - East · Team form

Spisska Nova Ves: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinWinDrawLossLossWinLossWinLossLoss, most recent

In the last 6 months Spisska Nova Ves have won 14, drawn 2 and lost 8 of 24 (44 pts), averaging 2.83 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 62.5% of matches.

24Played · 6 mo
44Points
58.3%Win rate
2.83Goals / game
62.5%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Spisska Nova Ves's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
10 Oct 2026 vs Medzev 1–2 3 Loss
4 Oct 2026 @ Raslavice 1–2 3 Loss
26 Sept 2026 vs Poprad 2–0 2 Win
19 Sept 2026 @ Lipany 0–3 3 Loss
12 Sept 2026 vs Stropkov 2–1 3 Win
8 Sept 2026 vs Podbrezova 1–2 3 Loss
5 Sept 2026 vs Bardejov 0–1 1 Loss
29 Aug 2026 @ Lubovna 2–2 4 Draw
26 Aug 2026 @ Geca 73 4–0 4 Win
22 Aug 2026 vs Slavia TU Kosice 2–1 3 Win

Score is Spisska Nova Ves first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossWinLossLoss, most recent 2 12
Over 2.5 3 3 2 3 3 2 12
Under 2.5 3 3 2 3 3 0 7
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossWinLossLoss, most recent 0 3
Over 3.5 3 3 2 3 3 0 6
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossWinLossLoss, most recent 0 8
Clean sheets 1 3 0 2 2 0 4
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossWinLossLoss, most recent 0 14

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Spisska Nova Ves's record over the last six months
Played24Points44
W–D–L14–2–8Win rate58.3%
Goals for / against41 / 27Per game1.71 / 1.13
Avg goals / game2.83Over 2.562.5%

FAQ

Is Spisska Nova Ves in good form?

Spisska Nova Ves's last 5 results are L-L-W-L-W (most recent first).

What is Spisska Nova Ves's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Spisska Nova Ves have played 24: 14 wins, 2 draws, 8 losses (58.3% win rate, 44 points).

Do Spisska Nova Ves's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 62.5% of Spisska Nova Ves's last 24 games, which average 2.83 goals each.