National League North · Team form

Southport: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:DrawWinLossLossLossWinLossLossDrawLoss, most recent

In the last 6 months Southport have won 5, drawn 4 and lost 10 of 19 (19 pts), averaging 2.79 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 47.4% of matches.

19Played · 6 mo
19Points
26.3%Win rate
2.79Goals / game
47.4%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Southport's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
10 Oct 2026 @ Harborough 0–1 1 Loss
26 Sept 2026 vs Spennymoor 2–2 4 Draw
19 Sept 2026 @ Morecambe 0–2 2 Loss
12 Sept 2026 @ Worksop 0–2 2 Loss
8 Sept 2026 vs Morecambe 2–1 3 Win
5 Sept 2026 @ Spalding United 0–2 2 Loss
31 Aug 2026 vs Hereford 0–1 1 Loss
29 Aug 2026 @ Scarborough 1–5 6 Loss
22 Aug 2026 vs Bedford 4–1 5 Win
18 Aug 2026 @ Hednesford 2–2 4 Draw

Score is Southport first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Under 2.5 3 2 2 4 1 1 11
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossDrawLoss, most recent 1 9
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossDrawLoss, most recent 0 14
Over 2.5 3 2 2 4 1 0 9
Over 3.5 3 2 2 4 1 0 5
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossDrawLoss, most recent 0 7
Clean sheets 1 2 2 2 1 0 7
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossDrawLoss, most recent 0 4

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Southport's record over the last six months
Played19Points19
W–D–L5–4–10Win rate26.3%
Goals for / against21 / 32Per game1.11 / 1.68
Avg goals / game2.79Over 2.547.4%

FAQ

Is Southport in good form?

Southport's last 5 results are L-D-L-L-W (most recent first).

What is Southport's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Southport have played 19: 5 wins, 4 draws, 10 losses (26.3% win rate, 19 points).

Do Southport's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 47.4% of Southport's last 19 games, which average 2.79 goals each.