National League · Team form

Solihull Moors: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossLossWinLossLossWinLossWinLossWin, most recent

In the last 6 months Solihull Moors have won 7, drawn 3 and lost 15 of 25 (24 pts), averaging 3.52 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 72% of matches.

25Played · 6 mo
24Points
28%Win rate
3.52Goals / game
72%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Solihull Moors's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
13 Oct 2026 vs Everton U21 1–0 1 Win
10 Oct 2026 @ Worthing 0–5 5 Loss
6 Oct 2026 vs Newcastle U21 2–1 3 Win
3 Oct 2026 vs FC Halifax 0–2 2 Loss
29 Sept 2026 @ Woking 4–2 6 Win
26 Sept 2026 vs Boreham Wood 0–3 3 Loss
18 Sept 2026 @ Yeovil 1–4 5 Loss
15 Sept 2026 vs Barrow 1–0 1 Win
12 Sept 2026 vs Aldershot 1–2 3 Loss
8 Sept 2026 vs Leeds U21 2–3 5 Loss

Score is Solihull Moors first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossWinLossWin, most recent 1 6
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossWinLossWin, most recent 1 19
Under 2.5 6 2 3 5 1 1 10
Clean sheets 2 2 1 5 0 1 7
Over 2.5 6 2 3 5 1 0 10
Over 3.5 6 2 3 5 1 0 4
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossWinLossWin, most recent 0 15
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossWinLossWin, most recent 0 3

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Solihull Moors's record over the last six months
Played25Points24
W–D–L7–3–15Win rate28%
Goals for / against32 / 56Per game1.28 / 2.24
Avg goals / game3.52Over 2.572%

FAQ

Is Solihull Moors in good form?

Solihull Moors's last 5 results are W-L-W-L-W (most recent first).

What is Solihull Moors's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Solihull Moors have played 25: 7 wins, 3 draws, 15 losses (28% win rate, 24 points).

Do Solihull Moors's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 72% of Solihull Moors's last 25 games, which average 3.52 goals each.