4. liga - Central · Team form

Slavia Staskov: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossWinLossLossDrawWinLossDrawLossWin, most recent

In the last 6 months Slavia Staskov have won 6, drawn 3 and lost 9 of 18 (21 pts), averaging 3.61 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 83.3% of matches.

18Played · 6 mo
21Points
33.3%Win rate
3.61Goals / game
83.3%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Slavia Staskov's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
10 Oct 2026 vs Rosina 1–0 1 Win
27 Sept 2026 @ Besenova 1–4 5 Loss
19 Sept 2026 vs Badin 3–3 6 Draw
13 Sept 2026 @ Brezno 2–3 5 Loss
5 Sept 2026 vs SK Javornik Makov 5–1 6 Win
30 Aug 2026 @ Kovacova 0–0 0 Draw
22 Aug 2026 vs Tatran Turzovka 1–2 3 Loss
16 Aug 2026 @ Banik Stranavy 1–3 4 Loss
8 Aug 2026 vs TJ Visnove 2–1 3 Win
13 Jun 2026 @ Kovacova 1–2 3 Loss

Score is Slavia Staskov first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Clean sheets 1 3 3 4 0 1 3
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossDrawLossWin, most recent 1 9
Under 2.5 6 5 6 5 1 1 5
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossDrawLossWin, most recent 1 5
Over 3.5 6 5 6 5 1 0 4
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossDrawLossWin, most recent 0 5
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossDrawLossWin, most recent 0 2
Over 2.5 6 5 6 5 1 0 6

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Slavia Staskov's record over the last six months
Played18Points21
W–D–L6–3–9Win rate33.3%
Goals for / against35 / 30Per game1.94 / 1.67
Avg goals / game3.61Over 2.583.3%

FAQ

Is Slavia Staskov in good form?

Slavia Staskov's last 5 results are W-L-D-L-W (most recent first).

What is Slavia Staskov's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Slavia Staskov have played 18: 6 wins, 3 draws, 9 losses (33.3% win rate, 21 points).

Do Slavia Staskov's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 83.3% of Slavia Staskov's last 18 games, which average 3.61 goals each.