Tercera RFEF - Group 1 · Team form

Silva SD: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:DrawWinWinWinDrawDrawWinLossLossDraw, most recent

In the last 6 months Silva SD have won 4, drawn 3 and lost 2 of 9 (15 pts), averaging 3.44 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 66.7% of matches.

9Played · 6 mo
15Points
44.4%Win rate
3.44Goals / game
66.7%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Silva SD's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
3 Oct 2026 vs Racing Club Villalbes 0–0 0 Draw
27 Sept 2026 @ Portonovo SD 2–4 6 Loss
19 Sept 2026 vs Boiro 0–2 2 Loss
12 Sept 2026 @ Barco 2–1 3 Win
6 Sept 2026 vs Celtiga 1–1 2 Draw
9 May 2026 @ Atletico Arteixo 2–2 4 Draw
3 May 2026 vs Noia 5–2 7 Win
26 Apr 2026 @ Racing Club Villalbes 3–0 3 Win
19 Apr 2026 vs Barbadas-Bentraces 3–1 4 Win
12 Apr 2026 @ Alondras 1–1 2 Draw

Score is Silva SD first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Clean sheets 1 1 2 4 0 1 4
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinLossLossDraw, most recent 1 11
Under 2.5 2 3 2 6 0 1 11
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinLossLossDraw, most recent 1 5
Over 2.5 2 3 2 6 0 0 4
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinLossLossDraw, most recent 0 8
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinLossLossDraw, most recent 0 7
Over 3.5 2 3 2 6 0 0 3

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Silva SD's record over the last six months
Played9Points15
W–D–L4–3–2Win rate44.4%
Goals for / against18 / 13Per game2 / 1.44
Avg goals / game3.44Over 2.566.7%

FAQ

Is Silva SD in good form?

Silva SD's last 5 results are D-L-L-W-D (most recent first).

What is Silva SD's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Silva SD have played 9: 4 wins, 3 draws, 2 losses (44.4% win rate, 15 points).

Do Silva SD's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 66.7% of Silva SD's last 9 games, which average 3.44 goals each.