Super League · Team form

Shanghai Port: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossWinWinDrawWinWinWinDrawWinWin, most recentunbeaten in 9

Shanghai Port are unbeaten in 9. In the last 6 months Shanghai Port have won 13, drawn 8 and lost 5 of 26 (47 pts), averaging 3.27 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 65.4% of matches.

26Played · 6 mo
47Points
50%Win rate
3.27Goals / game
65.4%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Shanghai Port's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
9 Oct 2026 @ Zhejiang Professional 4–2 6 Win
15 Sept 2026 @ Ratchaburi 6–4 10 Win
5 Sept 2026 vs Beijing Guoan 0–0 0 Draw
1 Sept 2026 @ Shandong Taishan 3–0 3 Win
28 Aug 2026 @ Shenzhen Xinpengcheng 1–0 1 Win
23 Aug 2026 vs Qingdao Hainiu 2–1 3 Win
19 Aug 2026 vs Dalian Yingbo 1–1 2 Draw
14 Aug 2026 @ Wuhan Three Towns 3–2 5 Win
9 Aug 2026 @ Chongqing Tonglianglong 3–2 5 Win
1 Aug 2026 vs Shandong Taishan 0–1 1 Loss

Score is Shanghai Port first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinDrawWinWin, most recent 9 25
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinDrawWinWin, most recent 2 18
Over 2.5 1 3 0 10 6 2 11
Over 3.5 1 3 0 10 6 2 5
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinDrawWinWin, most recent 0 5
Under 2.5 1 3 0 10 6 0 7
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinDrawWinWin, most recent 0 3
Clean sheets 0 0 0 4 2 0 8

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Shanghai Port's record over the last six months
Played26Points47
W–D–L13–8–5Win rate50%
Goals for / against50 / 35Per game1.92 / 1.35
Avg goals / game3.27Over 2.565.4%

FAQ

Is Shanghai Port in good form?

Shanghai Port's last 5 results are W-W-D-W-W (most recent first). Shanghai Port are unbeaten in 9.

What is Shanghai Port's longest current streak?

Shanghai Port are unbeaten in 9. Their longest unbeaten run on record is 25.

What is Shanghai Port's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Shanghai Port have played 26: 13 wins, 8 draws, 5 losses (50% win rate, 47 points).

Do Shanghai Port's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 65.4% of Shanghai Port's last 26 games, which average 3.27 goals each.