Challenger Pro League · Team form

Seraing: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinWinLossLossDrawLossLossDrawWinLoss, most recentover 2.5 in 4

Seraing have gone over 2.5 goals in 4 straight. In the last 6 months Seraing have won 3, drawn 4 and lost 11 of 18 (13 pts), averaging 3.44 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 66.7% of matches.

18Played · 6 mo
13Points
16.7%Win rate
3.44Goals / game
66.7%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Seraing's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
11 Oct 2026 @ Gent U23 2–3 5 Loss
27 Sept 2026 @ Knokke 5–2 7 Win
19 Sept 2026 @ Genk U23 2–2 4 Draw
12 Sept 2026 vs Hasselt 1–2 3 Loss
4 Sept 2026 @ Dender 0–2 2 Loss
30 Aug 2026 vs K. Lierse S.K. 1–1 2 Draw
22 Aug 2026 @ Club Brugge U23 2–3 5 Loss
14 Aug 2026 vs Sporting Lokeren 0–2 2 Loss
8 Aug 2026 @ Eupen 3–1 4 Win
1 Aug 2026 @ Flenu 3–0 3 Win

Score is Seraing first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 2.5 2 3 4 7 5 4 10
Over 3.5 2 3 4 7 5 3 5
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossDrawWinLoss, most recent 1 7
Under 2.5 2 3 4 7 5 0 6
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossDrawWinLoss, most recent 0 7
Clean sheets 2 2 2 2 3 0 5
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossDrawWinLoss, most recent 0 5
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossDrawWinLoss, most recent 0 17

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Seraing's record over the last six months
Played18Points13
W–D–L3–4–11Win rate16.7%
Goals for / against25 / 37Per game1.39 / 2.06
Avg goals / game3.44Over 2.566.7%

FAQ

Is Seraing in good form?

Seraing's last 5 results are L-W-D-L-L (most recent first). Seraing have gone over 2.5 goals in 4 straight.

What is Seraing's longest current streak?

Seraing have gone over 2.5 goals in 4 straight. Their longest o2.5 run on record is 10.

What is Seraing's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Seraing have played 18: 3 wins, 4 draws, 11 losses (16.7% win rate, 13 points).

Do Seraing's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 66.7% of Seraing's last 18 games, which average 3.44 goals each.