Serie D · Team form

Scandicci: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossWinWinDrawDrawLossWinWinDrawWin, most recentunbeaten in 4

Scandicci are unbeaten in 4. In the last 6 months Scandicci have won 5, drawn 4 and lost 4 of 13 (19 pts), averaging 2.62 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 46.2% of matches.

13Played · 6 mo
19Points
38.5%Win rate
2.62Goals / game
46.2%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Scandicci's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
4 Oct 2026 @ Sasso Marconi 2–0 2 Win
27 Sept 2026 vs Ternana 0–0 0 Draw
20 Sept 2026 @ Grassina 3–2 5 Win
16 Sept 2026 vs Rondinella 3–0 3 Win
12 Sept 2026 @ SCD Progresso 1–2 3 Loss
6 Sept 2026 vs Siena 1–1 2 Draw
26 Aug 2026 @ Sangiovannese 3–3 6 Draw
21 Aug 2026 @ Seravezza Pozzi 1–0 1 Win
5 Aug 2026 @ San Donato 2–1 3 Win
31 Jul 2026 @ Siena 0–2 2 Loss

Score is Scandicci first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinWinDrawWin, most recent 4 16
Under 2.5 3 3 5 0 2 2 9
Clean sheets 2 0 2 0 0 2 4
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinWinDrawWin, most recent 1 6
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinWinDrawWin, most recent 0 7
Over 2.5 3 3 5 0 2 0 8
Over 3.5 3 3 5 0 2 0 4
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinWinDrawWin, most recent 0 4

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Scandicci's record over the last six months
Played13Points19
W–D–L5–4–4Win rate38.5%
Goals for / against18 / 16Per game1.38 / 1.23
Avg goals / game2.62Over 2.546.2%

FAQ

Is Scandicci in good form?

Scandicci's last 5 results are W-D-W-W-L (most recent first). Scandicci are unbeaten in 4.

What is Scandicci's longest current streak?

Scandicci are unbeaten in 4. Their longest unbeaten run on record is 16.

What is Scandicci's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Scandicci have played 13: 5 wins, 4 draws, 4 losses (38.5% win rate, 19 points).

Do Scandicci's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 46.2% of Scandicci's last 13 games, which average 2.62 goals each.