Campeonato de Portugal · Team form

Salgueiros: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossLossDrawWinDrawDrawWinDrawWinWin, most recentunbeaten in 8

Salgueiros are unbeaten in 8. In the last 6 months Salgueiros have won 4, drawn 4 and lost 0 of 8 (16 pts), averaging 1.5 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 12.5% of matches.

8Played · 6 mo
16Points
50%Win rate
1.5Goals / game
12.5%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Salgueiros's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
19 Sept 2026 vs Feirense 1–0 1 Win
13 Sept 2026 vs Cinfaes 1–0 1 Win
4 Sept 2026 vs Machico 1–1 2 Draw
30 Aug 2026 vs Sousense 2–1 3 Win
23 Aug 2026 vs Sanjoanense 1–1 2 Draw
16 Aug 2026 @ Camacha 1–1 2 Draw
1 Aug 2026 @ Trofense 1–0 1 Win
18 Apr 2026 @ Uniao Lamas 0–0 0 Draw
12 Apr 2026 vs FC Alpendorada 0–2 2 Loss
4 Apr 2026 @ Cinfaes 0–1 1 Loss

Score is Salgueiros first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinDrawWinWin, most recent 8 14
Under 2.5 2 3 2 1 1 3 10
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinDrawWinWin, most recent 2 7
Clean sheets 1 1 1 0 0 2 6
Over 2.5 2 3 2 1 1 0 7
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinDrawWinWin, most recent 0 6
Over 3.5 2 3 2 1 1 0 4
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinDrawWinWin, most recent 0 6

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Salgueiros's record over the last six months
Played8Points16
W–D–L4–4–0Win rate50%
Goals for / against8 / 4Per game1 / 0.5
Avg goals / game1.5Over 2.512.5%

FAQ

Is Salgueiros in good form?

Salgueiros's last 5 results are W-W-D-W-D (most recent first). Salgueiros are unbeaten in 8.

What is Salgueiros's longest current streak?

Salgueiros are unbeaten in 8. Their longest unbeaten run on record is 14.

What is Salgueiros's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Salgueiros have played 8: 4 wins, 4 draws, 0 losses (50% win rate, 16 points).

Do Salgueiros's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 12.5% of Salgueiros's last 8 games, which average 1.5 goals each.