NSW League One · Team form

Rydalmere Lions: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossLossWinWinWinLossDrawLossLossLoss, most recent3 straight defeats

Rydalmere Lions last played on 22 August, and they carried a poor run into the break: no wins in their last 5, with 4 losses and 1 draw. Their last match was a 3-1 defeat away to Hills United. That was their third loss in a row, after 3-0 at home to Prospect United and 2-1 away to Northern Tigers. Over the last 6 months in all competitions, the Lions played 20, won 6, drew 4 and lost 10, for 22 points. They scored 24 goals and conceded 31. No next fixture is listed.

19Played · 6 mo
19Points
26.3%Win rate
2.68Goals / game
63.2%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Rydalmere Lions's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
22 Aug 2026 @ Hills United 1–3 4 Loss
15 Aug 2026 vs Prospect United 0–3 3 Loss
8 Aug 2026 @ Northern Tigers 1–2 3 Loss
1 Aug 2026 vs Newcastle Jets U23 1–1 2 Draw
25 Jul 2026 @ Hakoah Sydney 0–1 1 Loss
18 Jul 2026 @ Inter Lions 4–0 4 Win
11 Jul 2026 vs Western City Rangers 1–0 1 Win
5 Jul 2026 @ Central Coast Mariners U23 2–1 3 Win
26 Jun 2026 @ Blacktown Spartans 1–3 4 Loss
20 Jun 2026 vs Canterbury Bankstown 1–5 6 Loss

Score is Rydalmere Lions first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawLossLossLoss, most recent 3 5
Over 2.5 1 2 3 3 4 3 9
Over 3.5 1 2 3 3 4 1 4
Under 2.5 1 2 3 3 4 0 3
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawLossLossLoss, most recent 0 6
Clean sheets 1 1 2 3 3 0 2
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawLossLossLoss, most recent 0 4
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawLossLossLoss, most recent 0 8

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Rydalmere Lions's record over the last six months
Played19Points19
W–D–L5–4–10Win rate26.3%
Goals for / against21 / 30Per game1.11 / 1.58
Avg goals / game2.68Over 2.563.2%

FAQ

Is Rydalmere Lions in good form?

Rydalmere Lions's last 5 results are L-L-L-D-L (most recent first). Rydalmere Lions have lost 3 in a row.

What is Rydalmere Lions's longest current streak?

Rydalmere Lions have lost 3 in a row. Their longest losing run on record is 5.

What is Rydalmere Lions's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Rydalmere Lions have played 19: 5 wins, 4 draws, 10 losses (26.3% win rate, 19 points).

Do Rydalmere Lions's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 63.2% of Rydalmere Lions's last 19 games, which average 2.68 goals each.