NPL NSW · Team form

Rockdale Ilinden: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinWinDrawLossWinLossDrawLossLossLoss, most recent3 straight defeats

Rockdale Ilinden have lost 3 in a row. In the last 6 months Rockdale Ilinden have won 5, drawn 4 and lost 10 of 19 (19 pts), averaging 2.89 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 52.6% of matches.

19Played · 6 mo
19Points
26.3%Win rate
2.89Goals / game
52.6%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Rockdale Ilinden's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
21 Aug 2026 @ Sydney FC U23 1–2 3 Loss
16 Aug 2026 vs Wollongong Wolves 1–2 3 Loss
8 Aug 2026 @ St. George City 0–1 1 Loss
2 Aug 2026 vs Manly Utd 1–1 2 Draw
26 Jul 2026 vs Sutherland Sharks 1–3 4 Loss
18 Jul 2026 @ St George Saints 6–1 7 Win
12 Jul 2026 @ Sydney Utd 0–1 1 Loss
5 Jul 2026 vs NWS Spirit 1–1 2 Draw
28 Jun 2026 @ APIA Leichhardt 2–0 2 Win
20 Jun 2026 @ Sydney Olympic 4–0 4 Win

Score is Rockdale Ilinden first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawLossLossLoss, most recent 3 5
Over 2.5 4 2 1 3 3 2 12
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawLossLossLoss, most recent 0 6
Under 2.5 4 2 1 3 3 0 6
Over 3.5 4 2 1 3 3 0 5
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawLossLossLoss, most recent 0 8
Clean sheets 3 1 1 2 2 0 5
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawLossLossLoss, most recent 0 14

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Rockdale Ilinden's record over the last six months
Played19Points19
W–D–L5–4–10Win rate26.3%
Goals for / against25 / 30Per game1.32 / 1.58
Avg goals / game2.89Over 2.552.6%

FAQ

Is Rockdale Ilinden in good form?

Rockdale Ilinden's last 5 results are L-L-L-D-L (most recent first). Rockdale Ilinden have lost 3 in a row.

What is Rockdale Ilinden's longest current streak?

Rockdale Ilinden have lost 3 in a row. Their longest losing run on record is 5.

What is Rockdale Ilinden's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Rockdale Ilinden have played 19: 5 wins, 4 draws, 10 losses (26.3% win rate, 19 points).

Do Rockdale Ilinden's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 52.6% of Rockdale Ilinden's last 19 games, which average 2.89 goals each.