Tweede Divisie · Team form

Rijnsburgse Boys: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:DrawLossLossDrawWinLossWinLossWinLoss, most recentover 2.5 in 6

Rijnsburgse Boys have gone over 2.5 goals in 6 straight. In the last 6 months Rijnsburgse Boys have won 8, drawn 4 and lost 7 of 19 (28 pts), averaging 4.21 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 68.4% of matches.

19Played · 6 mo
28Points
42.1%Win rate
4.21Goals / game
68.4%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Rijnsburgse Boys's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
10 Oct 2026 @ GVVV 1–4 5 Loss
3 Oct 2026 vs Kloetinge 4–1 5 Win
26 Sept 2026 @ IJsselmeervogels 0–3 3 Loss
19 Sept 2026 vs Quick Boys 3–1 4 Win
12 Sept 2026 @ Kozakken Boys 1–6 7 Loss
5 Sept 2026 vs AFC 3–0 3 Win
29 Aug 2026 @ De Treffers 1–1 2 Draw
22 Aug 2026 vs Jong Sparta Rotterdam 3–6 9 Loss
15 Aug 2026 @ Jong Almere City 0–4 4 Loss
11 Aug 2026 @ Capelle 2–2 4 Draw

Score is Rijnsburgse Boys first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 2.5 7 4 3 5 5 6 10
Over 3.5 7 4 3 5 5 2 8
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossWinLoss, most recent 1 3
Under 2.5 7 4 3 5 5 0 5
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossWinLoss, most recent 0 3
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossWinLoss, most recent 0 13
Clean sheets 6 1 3 1 4 0 3
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossWinLoss, most recent 0 7

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Rijnsburgse Boys's record over the last six months
Played19Points28
W–D–L8–4–7Win rate42.1%
Goals for / against41 / 39Per game2.16 / 2.05
Avg goals / game4.21Over 2.568.4%

FAQ

Is Rijnsburgse Boys in good form?

Rijnsburgse Boys's last 5 results are L-W-L-W-L (most recent first). Rijnsburgse Boys have gone over 2.5 goals in 6 straight.

What is Rijnsburgse Boys's longest current streak?

Rijnsburgse Boys have gone over 2.5 goals in 6 straight. Their longest o2.5 run on record is 10.

What is Rijnsburgse Boys's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Rijnsburgse Boys have played 19: 8 wins, 4 draws, 7 losses (42.1% win rate, 28 points).

Do Rijnsburgse Boys's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 68.4% of Rijnsburgse Boys's last 19 games, which average 4.21 goals each.