Oberliga NOFV-Nord · Team form

Reinickendorfer Fuchse: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossLossLossLossDrawLossDrawWinWinLoss, most recentover 2.5 in 3

Reinickendorfer Fuchse have gone over 2.5 goals in 3 straight. In the last 6 months Reinickendorfer Fuchse have won 2, drawn 2 and lost 4 of 8 (8 pts), averaging 3.25 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 75% of matches.

8Played · 6 mo
8Points
25%Win rate
3.25Goals / game
75%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Reinickendorfer Fuchse's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
25 Sept 2026 @ Hertha Zehlendorf 1–2 3 Loss
18 Sept 2026 vs Klosterfelde 2–1 3 Win
13 Sept 2026 @ Neustrelitz 2–1 3 Win
30 Aug 2026 vs Mahlsdorf 1–1 2 Draw
16 Aug 2026 @ Berliner AK 07 1–2 3 Loss
9 Aug 2026 vs Sparta Lichtenberg 1–1 2 Draw
8 Jul 2026 @ Tasmania Berlin 2–3 5 Loss
4 Jul 2026 @ BFC Preussen 2–3 5 Loss
27 Jul 2024 @ Lichtenberg 2–5 7 Loss
10 Jul 2022 @ Lichtenberg 0–3 3 Loss

Score is Reinickendorfer Fuchse first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 2.5 3 2 3 3 3 3 7
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawWinWinLoss, most recent 1 11
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawWinWinLoss, most recent 0 3
Over 3.5 3 2 3 3 3 0 3
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawWinWinLoss, most recent 0 5
Under 2.5 3 2 3 3 3 0 7
Clean sheets 2 1 1 1 2 0 2
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawWinWinLoss, most recent 0 2

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Reinickendorfer Fuchse's record over the last six months
Played8Points8
W–D–L2–2–4Win rate25%
Goals for / against12 / 14Per game1.5 / 1.75
Avg goals / game3.25Over 2.575%

FAQ

Is Reinickendorfer Fuchse in good form?

Reinickendorfer Fuchse's last 5 results are L-W-W-D-L (most recent first). Reinickendorfer Fuchse have gone over 2.5 goals in 3 straight.

What is Reinickendorfer Fuchse's longest current streak?

Reinickendorfer Fuchse have gone over 2.5 goals in 3 straight. Their longest o2.5 run on record is 7.

What is Reinickendorfer Fuchse's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Reinickendorfer Fuchse have played 8: 2 wins, 2 draws, 4 losses (25% win rate, 8 points).

Do Reinickendorfer Fuchse's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 75% of Reinickendorfer Fuchse's last 8 games, which average 3.25 goals each.