Copa Sudamericana · Team form

Recoleta: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinLossLossLossLossLossWinDrawLossLoss, most recent

Recoleta have won only 2 of their last 10 matches, with 1 draw and 7 defeats. Their latest game was a 0-1 loss away at Nacional Asuncion on 12 October. That followed a 1-2 home defeat to Libertad, so Recoleta have now lost 2 in a row. Their last win was a 3-1 home victory over Guairena on 24 September. Over the last 6 months they have played 29 games, with 8 wins, 6 draws and 15 losses for 30 points. Recoleta host Rubio Nu in the Copa de Primera on 16 October.

28Played · 6 mo
29Points
28.6%Win rate
3.07Goals / game
67.9%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Recoleta's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
12 Oct 2026 @ Nacional Asuncion 0–1 1 Loss
5 Oct 2026 vs Libertad 1–2 3 Loss
28 Sept 2026 @ San Lorenzo 0–0 0 Draw
24 Sept 2026 vs Guairena 3–1 4 Win
20 Sept 2026 @ Sp. Luqueño 0–1 1 Loss
12 Sept 2026 vs Sportivo Trinidense 1–3 4 Loss
7 Sept 2026 @ Guarani 0–2 2 Loss
3 Sept 2026 vs Cerro Porteno 1–3 4 Loss
29 Aug 2026 vs Olimpia Asuncion 1–2 3 Loss
26 Aug 2026 @ Deportivo Santani 2–0 2 Win

Score is Recoleta first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinDrawLossLoss, most recent 2 5
Under 2.5 1 4 0 3 1 1 6
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinDrawLossLoss, most recent 0 17
Over 2.5 1 4 0 3 1 0 7
Over 3.5 1 4 0 3 1 0 4
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinDrawLossLoss, most recent 0 7
Clean sheets 1 1 0 2 1 0 3
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinDrawLossLoss, most recent 0 3

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Recoleta's record over the last six months
Played28Points29
W–D–L8–5–15Win rate28.6%
Goals for / against38 / 48Per game1.36 / 1.71
Avg goals / game3.07Over 2.567.9%

FAQ

Is Recoleta in good form?

Recoleta's last 5 results are L-L-D-W-L (most recent first).

What is Recoleta's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Recoleta have played 28: 8 wins, 5 draws, 15 losses (28.6% win rate, 29 points).

Do Recoleta's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 67.9% of Recoleta's last 28 games, which average 3.07 goals each.