Challenge League · Team form

Rapperswil-Jona: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinLossWinLossLossDrawLossWinWinLoss, most recent

In the last 6 months Rapperswil-Jona have won 9, drawn 2 and lost 10 of 21 (29 pts), averaging 3.71 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 76.2% of matches.

21Played · 6 mo
29Points
42.9%Win rate
3.71Goals / game
76.2%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Rapperswil-Jona's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
9 Oct 2026 vs Lausanne Ouchy 0–3 3 Loss
18 Sept 2026 @ Xamax 3–0 3 Win
11 Sept 2026 vs Yverdon 2–0 2 Win
4 Sept 2026 @ Aarau 2–3 5 Loss
1 Sept 2026 vs Kriens 1–1 2 Draw
28 Aug 2026 @ Etoile-Carouge 1–2 3 Loss
21 Aug 2026 vs Winterthur 0–2 2 Loss
15 Aug 2026 @ YF Juventus 6–1 7 Win
7 Aug 2026 @ Lausanne Ouchy 0–2 2 Loss
31 Jul 2026 @ Nyonnais 2–1 3 Win

Score is Rapperswil-Jona first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 2.5 2 5 2 3 3 2 11
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossWinWinLoss, most recent 1 8
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossWinWinLoss, most recent 0 14
Under 2.5 2 5 2 3 3 0 7
Over 3.5 2 5 2 3 3 0 7
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossWinWinLoss, most recent 0 6
Clean sheets 1 3 0 0 3 0 4
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossWinWinLoss, most recent 0 5

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Rapperswil-Jona's record over the last six months
Played21Points29
W–D–L9–2–10Win rate42.9%
Goals for / against40 / 38Per game1.9 / 1.81
Avg goals / game3.71Over 2.576.2%

FAQ

Is Rapperswil-Jona in good form?

Rapperswil-Jona's last 5 results are L-W-W-L-D (most recent first).

What is Rapperswil-Jona's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Rapperswil-Jona have played 21: 9 wins, 2 draws, 10 losses (42.9% win rate, 29 points).

Do Rapperswil-Jona's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 76.2% of Rapperswil-Jona's last 21 games, which average 3.71 goals each.