Srpska Liga - Belgrade · Team form

Radnički Beograd: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinDrawLossDrawWinLossLossLossLossLoss, most recentover 2.5 in 6

Radnički Beograd last played on 30 May, and they carried a poor run into the break. They lost their last 5 matches and won 2 of their last 10. The latest result was a 3-1 home defeat to Jedinstvo Surčin. Before that they lost 6-1 away at Torlak. The 5 straight losses came with 4 goals scored and 18 conceded. Their last 6 matches all finished over 2.5 goals. In the last 6 months they played 7, with 1 win, 1 draw and 5 losses, for 4 points.

7Played · 6 mo
4Points
14.3%Win rate
4.29Goals / game
85.7%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Radnički Beograd's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
30 May 2026 vs Jedinstvo Surcin 1–3 4 Loss
23 May 2026 @ Torlak 1–6 7 Loss
16 May 2026 vs Nika Lepusnica 1–2 3 Loss
9 May 2026 @ Teleoptik 2–3 5 Loss
2 May 2026 vs Prva Iskra 0–4 4 Loss
24 Apr 2026 @ Brodarac 4–3 7 Win
18 Apr 2026 vs Zvezdara 0–0 0 Draw
4 Apr 2026 @ Buducnost Dobanovci 0–2 2 Loss
27 Mar 2026 @ BASK 0–0 0 Draw
22 Mar 2026 vs Padinska Skela 2–0 2 Win

Score is Radnički Beograd first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 2.5 4 5 3 7 4 6 8
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossLossLoss, most recent 5 11
Over 3.5 4 5 3 7 4 2 5
Under 2.5 4 5 3 7 4 0 8
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossLossLoss, most recent 0 7
Clean sheets 4 3 2 6 3 0 6
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossLossLoss, most recent 0 6
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossLossLoss, most recent 0 24

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Radnički Beograd's record over the last six months
Played7Points4
W–D–L1–1–5Win rate14.3%
Goals for / against9 / 21Per game1.29 / 3
Avg goals / game4.29Over 2.585.7%

FAQ

Is Radnički Beograd in good form?

Radnički Beograd's last 5 results are L-L-L-L-L (most recent first). Radnički Beograd have gone over 2.5 goals in 6 straight.

What is Radnički Beograd's longest current streak?

Radnički Beograd have gone over 2.5 goals in 6 straight. Their longest o2.5 run on record is 8.

What is Radnički Beograd's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Radnički Beograd have played 7: 1 wins, 1 draws, 5 losses (14.3% win rate, 4 points).

Do Radnički Beograd's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 85.7% of Radnički Beograd's last 7 games, which average 4.29 goals each.