NWSL Women · Team form

Racing Louisville W: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinWinWinLossLossLossLossLossLossDraw, most recentunder 2.5 in 3

Racing Louisville W have lost their last 6 matches and won 4 of their last 10. The latest result was a 2-0 home defeat to San Diego Wave W on 25 September. Before the losing run, they won 4 in a row against Chicago W, Orlando Pride W, Boston Legacy W and Seattle Reign W. The 6 straight losses are the longest run on record for the club. Over the last 6 months, Racing Louisville W have played 22, with 7 wins, 1 draw and 14 defeats. That is 22 points, with 28 goals scored and 41 conceded.

23Played · 6 mo
23Points
30.4%Win rate
3.09Goals / game
60.9%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Racing Louisville W's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
3 Oct 2026 vs Utah Royals W 1–1 2 Draw
25 Sept 2026 vs San Diego Wave W 0–2 2 Loss
20 Sept 2026 @ Bay FC W 0–2 2 Loss
11 Sept 2026 vs Gotham W 1–2 3 Loss
5 Sept 2026 vs Angel City W 0–2 2 Loss
29 Aug 2026 @ San Diego Wave W 2–3 5 Loss
23 Aug 2026 @ Chicago W 2–3 5 Loss
19 Aug 2026 vs Seattle Reign W 2–1 3 Win
15 Aug 2026 vs Boston Legacy W 4–1 5 Win
7 Aug 2026 @ Orlando Pride W 3–1 4 Win

Score is Racing Louisville W first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Under 2.5 2 3 2 2 2 3 4
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossLossDraw, most recent 1 4
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossLossDraw, most recent 1 6
Over 3.5 2 3 2 2 2 0 3
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossLossDraw, most recent 0 4
Clean sheets 2 2 2 2 1 0 3
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossLossDraw, most recent 0 6
Over 2.5 2 3 2 2 2 0 8

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Racing Louisville W's record over the last six months
Played23Points23
W–D–L7–2–14Win rate30.4%
Goals for / against29 / 42Per game1.26 / 1.83
Avg goals / game3.09Over 2.560.9%

FAQ

Is Racing Louisville W in good form?

Racing Louisville W's last 5 results are D-L-L-L-L (most recent first). Racing Louisville W have stayed under 2.5 goals in 3 straight.

What is Racing Louisville W's longest current streak?

Racing Louisville W have stayed under 2.5 goals in 3 straight. Their longest u2.5 run on record is 4.

What is Racing Louisville W's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Racing Louisville W have played 23: 7 wins, 2 draws, 14 losses (30.4% win rate, 23 points).

Do Racing Louisville W's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 60.9% of Racing Louisville W's last 23 games, which average 3.09 goals each.