Premier League · Team form

Pyunik: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossDrawDrawWinWinWinDrawWinWinDraw, most recentunbeaten in 9

Pyunik are unbeaten in 9. In the last 6 months Pyunik have won 11, drawn 7 and lost 4 of 22 (40 pts), averaging 2.23 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 40.9% of matches.

22Played · 6 mo
40Points
50%Win rate
2.23Goals / game
40.9%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Pyunik's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
19 Sept 2026 @ Alashkert 3–3 6 Draw
13 Sept 2026 vs Shirak Gyumri 2–0 2 Win
9 Sept 2026 @ Sardarapat 4–2 6 Win
4 Sept 2026 @ Syunik 0–0 0 Draw
31 Aug 2026 vs Ararat-Armenia 2–1 3 Win
21 Aug 2026 @ Ararat 2–0 2 Win
9 Aug 2026 vs Van 3–0 3 Win
2 Aug 2026 @ Urartu 2–2 4 Draw
30 Jul 2026 vs Debrecen 0–0 0 Draw
23 Jul 2026 @ Debrecen 0–1 1 Loss

Score is Pyunik first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinWinDraw, most recent 9 21
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinWinDraw, most recent 1 4
Over 3.5 3 0 6 2 6 1 6
Over 2.5 3 0 6 2 6 1 13
Clean sheets 1 0 2 0 3 0 5
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinWinDraw, most recent 0 4
Under 2.5 3 0 6 2 6 0 11
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinWinDraw, most recent 0 12

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Pyunik's record over the last six months
Played22Points40
W–D–L11–7–4Win rate50%
Goals for / against32 / 17Per game1.45 / 0.77
Avg goals / game2.23Over 2.540.9%

FAQ

Is Pyunik in good form?

Pyunik's last 5 results are D-W-W-D-W (most recent first). Pyunik are unbeaten in 9.

What is Pyunik's longest current streak?

Pyunik are unbeaten in 9. Their longest unbeaten run on record is 21.

What is Pyunik's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Pyunik have played 22: 11 wins, 7 draws, 4 losses (50% win rate, 40 points).

Do Pyunik's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 40.9% of Pyunik's last 22 games, which average 2.23 goals each.