ISL · Team form

Punjab: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinDrawWinLossWinWinLossWin, most recent

In the last 6 months Punjab have won 6, drawn 2 and lost 2 of 10 (20 pts), averaging 2.3 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 40% of matches.

10Played · 6 mo
20Points
60%Win rate
2.3Goals / game
40%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Punjab's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
14 Oct 2026 vs Odisha FC 2–1 3 Win
4 Oct 2026 @ Mohun Bagan 0–1 1 Loss
30 Sept 2026 @ East Bengal 1–0 1 Win
27 Sept 2026 @ Calcutta Customs 7–0 7 Win
21 May 2026 vs Mumbai City 0–2 2 Loss
16 May 2026 @ Odisha FC 3–2 5 Win
11 May 2026 @ East Bengal 0–0 0 Draw
6 May 2026 vs Chennaiyin 1–0 1 Win
2 May 2026 @ SC Delhi 0–0 0 Draw
20 Apr 2026 vs Inter Kashi 3–0 3 Win

Score is Punjab first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinWinLossWin, most recent 1 11
Over 2.5 2 7 1 1 3 1 5
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinWinLossWin, most recent 1 7
Under 2.5 2 7 1 1 3 0 5
Over 3.5 2 7 1 1 3 0 3
Clean sheets 2 0 0 1 1 0 4
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinWinLossWin, most recent 0 4
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinWinLossWin, most recent 0 5

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Punjab's record over the last six months
Played10Points20
W–D–L6–2–2Win rate60%
Goals for / against17 / 6Per game1.7 / 0.6
Avg goals / game2.3Over 2.540%

FAQ

Is Punjab in good form?

Punjab's last 5 results are W-L-W-W-L (most recent first).

What is Punjab's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Punjab have played 10: 6 wins, 2 draws, 2 losses (60% win rate, 20 points).

Do Punjab's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 40% of Punjab's last 10 games, which average 2.3 goals each.