Eredivisie Women · Team form

PSV W: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinDrawLossDrawWinLossLossWinWinDraw, most recent3 clean sheets

PSV W have kept 3 clean sheets in a row. In the last 6 months PSV W have won 15, drawn 4 and lost 4 of 23 (49 pts), averaging 2.7 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 52.2% of matches.

23Played · 6 mo
49Points
65.2%Win rate
2.7Goals / game
52.2%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

PSV W's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
30 Sept 2026 @ Fortuna Hjorring W 0–0 0 Draw
26 Sept 2026 vs De Graafschap W 4–0 4 Win
23 Sept 2026 vs Fortuna Hjorring W 1–0 1 Win
19 Sept 2026 vs Twente W 0–4 4 Loss
13 Sept 2026 @ AZ Alkmaar W 1–3 4 Loss
6 Sept 2026 @ Feyenoord W 6–0 6 Win
2 Sept 2026 @ Koge W 1–1 2 Draw
26 Aug 2026 vs Koge W 0–1 1 Loss
22 Aug 2026 vs Utrecht W 1–1 2 Draw
16 Aug 2026 @ PEC Zwolle W 2–0 2 Win

Score is PSV W first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Clean sheets 3 4 0 0 0 3 8
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossWinWinDraw, most recent 3 19
Under 2.5 4 4 1 4 0 1 6
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossWinWinDraw, most recent 1 4
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossWinWinDraw, most recent 0 10
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossWinWinDraw, most recent 0 5
Over 3.5 4 4 1 4 0 0 5
Over 2.5 4 4 1 4 0 0 10

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

PSV W's record over the last six months
Played23Points49
W–D–L15–4–4Win rate65.2%
Goals for / against42 / 20Per game1.83 / 0.87
Avg goals / game2.7Over 2.552.2%

FAQ

Is PSV W in good form?

PSV W's last 5 results are D-W-W-L-L (most recent first). PSV W have kept 3 clean sheets in a row.

What is PSV W's longest current streak?

PSV W have kept 3 clean sheets in a row. Their longest clean-sheet run on record is 8.

What is PSV W's recent record?

Over the last 6 months PSV W have played 23: 15 wins, 4 draws, 4 losses (65.2% win rate, 49 points).

Do PSV W's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 52.2% of PSV W's last 23 games, which average 2.7 goals each.