Liga Portugal 2 · Team form

Portimonense: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:DrawLossWinWinDrawLossLossLossWinWin, most recent

In the last 6 months Portimonense have won 8, drawn 3 and lost 6 of 17 (27 pts), averaging 2.29 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 29.4% of matches.

17Played · 6 mo
27Points
47.1%Win rate
2.29Goals / game
29.4%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Portimonense's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
10 Oct 2026 @ Amarante 2–1 3 Win
19 Sept 2026 @ Castro Daire 1–0 1 Win
12 Sept 2026 vs Tondela 0–2 2 Loss
6 Sept 2026 @ Leiria 0–1 1 Loss
29 Aug 2026 vs Leixoes 0–2 2 Loss
21 Aug 2026 @ Benfica B 1–1 2 Draw
16 Aug 2026 vs Vizela 2–0 2 Win
8 Aug 2026 @ Penafiel 1–0 1 Win
31 Jul 2026 vs Nottingham Forest 1–2 3 Loss
29 Jul 2026 @ Estrela 1–1 2 Draw

Score is Portimonense first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossWinWin, most recent 2 7
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossWinWin, most recent 2 14
Over 2.5 2 1 2 1 3 1 8
Over 3.5 2 1 2 1 3 0 5
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossWinWin, most recent 0 4
Clean sheets 2 1 2 0 1 0 6
Under 2.5 2 1 2 1 3 0 15
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossWinWin, most recent 0 5

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Portimonense's record over the last six months
Played17Points27
W–D–L8–3–6Win rate47.1%
Goals for / against19 / 20Per game1.12 / 1.18
Avg goals / game2.29Over 2.529.4%

FAQ

Is Portimonense in good form?

Portimonense's last 5 results are W-W-L-L-L (most recent first).

What is Portimonense's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Portimonense have played 17: 8 wins, 3 draws, 6 losses (47.1% win rate, 27 points).

Do Portimonense's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 29.4% of Portimonense's last 17 games, which average 2.29 goals each.