CAF Champions League · Team form

Port: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinLossWinLossDrawLossLossLossLossLoss, most recent5 straight defeats

Port have lost 5 in a row. In the last 6 months Port have won 0, drawn 0 and lost 2 of 2 (0 pts), averaging 3.5 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 100% of matches.

2Played · 6 mo
0Points
0%Win rate
3.5Goals / game
100%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Port's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
12 Sept 2026 @ Zamalek 0–4 4 Loss
4 Sept 2026 vs Zamalek 1–2 3 Loss
26 Sept 2025 @ KMKM 1–2 3 Loss
21 Sept 2025 vs KMKM 1–2 3 Loss
18 May 2025 vs Dikhil 1–2 3 Loss
1 May 2025 vs CF GR/SIAF 0–0 0 Draw
24 Apr 2025 vs AS Arta 1–2 3 Loss
17 Apr 2025 vs Nurie Transit 1–0 1 Win
10 Apr 2025 vs ASAS 0–1 1 Loss
6 Apr 2025 @ FC Arta 1–0 1 Win

Score is Port first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossLossLoss, most recent 5 5
Over 2.5 3 3 3 3 4 5 14
Over 3.5 3 3 3 3 4 1 5
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossLossLoss, most recent 0 12
Under 2.5 3 3 3 3 4 0 6
Clean sheets 2 2 2 2 4 0 7
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossLossLoss, most recent 0 9
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossLossLoss, most recent 0 3

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Port's record over the last six months
Played2Points0
W–D–L0–0–2Win rate0%
Goals for / against1 / 6Per game0.5 / 3
Avg goals / game3.5Over 2.5100%

FAQ

Is Port in good form?

Port's last 5 results are L-L-L-L-L (most recent first). Port have lost 5 in a row.

What is Port's longest current streak?

Port have lost 5 in a row. Their longest losing run on record is 5.

What is Port's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Port have played 2: 0 wins, 0 draws, 2 losses (0% win rate, 0 points).

Do Port's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 100% of Port's last 2 games, which average 3.5 goals each.