Ligue 1 · Team form

Pikine: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinLossWinWinDrawDrawDrawLossLossLoss, most recent3 straight defeats

Pikine last played on 22 May, and they carried a poor run into the break: no wins in their last 5 matches. They lost 2-1 at home to AS Camberene in their final game. That was their second defeat in a row, after a 1-0 loss away to Casa on 17 May. Before that came 3 draws, all 0-0. Over their last 10 matches they won 3, drew 3 and lost 4. Their 6-month record is 8 played, 2 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses, for 9 points.

8Played · 6 mo
9Points
25%Win rate
1.5Goals / game
37.5%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Pikine's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
4 Jun 2026 @ ASC HLM 1–2 3 Loss
22 May 2026 vs AS Camberene 1–2 3 Loss
17 May 2026 @ Casa 0–1 1 Loss
13 May 2026 vs Jaraaf 0–0 0 Draw
10 May 2026 vs Dakar SC 0–0 0 Draw
3 May 2026 @ Sonacos 0–0 0 Draw
26 Apr 2026 vs Generation F. 1–0 1 Win
19 Apr 2026 @ Linguere 4–0 4 Win
12 Apr 2026 vs US Goree 0–1 1 Loss
29 Mar 2026 @ Guediawaye 3–1 4 Win

Score is Pikine first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawDrawLossLossLoss, most recent 3 4
Over 2.5 0 0 1 3 3 2 3
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawDrawLossLossLoss, most recent 0 17
Under 2.5 0 0 1 3 3 0 25
Over 3.5 0 0 1 3 3 0 3
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawDrawLossLossLoss, most recent 0 5
Clean sheets 0 0 1 2 2 0 8
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawDrawLossLossLoss, most recent 0 6

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Pikine's record over the last six months
Played8Points9
W–D–L2–3–3Win rate25%
Goals for / against7 / 5Per game0.88 / 0.63
Avg goals / game1.5Over 2.537.5%

FAQ

Is Pikine in good form?

Pikine's last 5 results are L-L-L-D-D (most recent first). Pikine have lost 3 in a row.

What is Pikine's longest current streak?

Pikine have lost 3 in a row. Their longest losing run on record is 4.

What is Pikine's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Pikine have played 8: 2 wins, 3 draws, 3 losses (25% win rate, 9 points).

Do Pikine's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 37.5% of Pikine's last 8 games, which average 1.5 goals each.