Primavera 2 · Team form

Pescara U19: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinLossWinWinDrawDrawLossWinDrawWin, most recentover 3.5 in 4

Pescara U19 have gone over 3.5 goals in 4 straight. In the last 6 months Pescara U19 have won 4, drawn 3 and lost 2 of 9 (15 pts), averaging 4.67 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 88.9% of matches.

9Played · 6 mo
15Points
44.4%Win rate
4.67Goals / game
88.9%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Pescara U19's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
10 Oct 2026 vs Ascoli U19 5–2 7 Win
19 Sept 2026 @ Monopoli U19 2–2 4 Draw
12 Sept 2026 vs Benevento U19 3–1 4 Win
8 Sept 2026 @ Palermo U19 1–3 4 Loss
16 May 2026 vs AlbinoLeffe U19 1–1 2 Draw
9 May 2026 @ Ternana U19 2–2 4 Draw
2 May 2026 vs Benevento U19 5–2 7 Win
24 Apr 2026 @ Ascoli U19 3–2 5 Win
18 Apr 2026 vs Monopoli U19 1–4 5 Loss
11 Apr 2026 @ Crotone U19 3–2 5 Win

Score is Pescara U19 first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 3.5 2 4 4 4 7 4 5
Over 2.5 2 4 4 4 7 4 14
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossWinDrawWin, most recent 3 17
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossWinDrawWin, most recent 1 9
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossWinDrawWin, most recent 0 3
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossWinDrawWin, most recent 0 7
Under 2.5 2 4 4 4 7 0 6
Clean sheets 1 3 1 2 2 0 4

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Pescara U19's record over the last six months
Played9Points15
W–D–L4–3–2Win rate44.4%
Goals for / against23 / 19Per game2.56 / 2.11
Avg goals / game4.67Over 2.588.9%

FAQ

Is Pescara U19 in good form?

Pescara U19's last 5 results are W-D-W-L-D (most recent first). Pescara U19 have gone over 3.5 goals in 4 straight.

What is Pescara U19's longest current streak?

Pescara U19 have gone over 3.5 goals in 4 straight. Their longest o3.5 run on record is 5.

What is Pescara U19's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Pescara U19 have played 9: 4 wins, 3 draws, 2 losses (44.4% win rate, 15 points).

Do Pescara U19's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 88.9% of Pescara U19's last 9 games, which average 4.67 goals each.