NPL Western Australia · Team form

Perth SC: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinDrawDrawLossDrawWinWinWinWinLoss, most recent

In the last 6 months Perth SC have won 9, drawn 7 and lost 3 of 19 (34 pts), averaging 4 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 68.4% of matches.

19Played · 6 mo
34Points
47.4%Win rate
4Goals / game
68.4%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Perth SC's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
12 Sept 2026 @ Bayswater 0–2 2 Loss
8 Sept 2026 @ Olympic Kingsway 2–0 2 Win
4 Sept 2026 @ Perth RedStar 3–1 4 Win
22 Aug 2026 vs Sorrento 3–1 4 Win
15 Aug 2026 vs Perth RedStar 5–2 7 Win
1 Aug 2026 @ Fremantle City 2–2 4 Draw
25 Jul 2026 vs Bayswater 0–2 2 Loss
17 Jul 2026 vs Western Knights 3–3 6 Draw
4 Jul 2026 @ Dianella White Eagle 2–2 4 Draw
27 Jun 2026 @ Armadale 4–1 5 Win

Score is Perth SC first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Under 2.5 7 4 4 2 2 2 5
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinLoss, most recent 1 4
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinLoss, most recent 0 15
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinLoss, most recent 0 9
Over 3.5 7 4 4 2 2 0 6
Over 2.5 7 4 4 2 2 0 11
Clean sheets 2 1 1 0 2 0 6
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinLoss, most recent 0 4

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Perth SC's record over the last six months
Played19Points34
W–D–L9–7–3Win rate47.4%
Goals for / against44 / 32Per game2.32 / 1.68
Avg goals / game4Over 2.568.4%

FAQ

Is Perth SC in good form?

Perth SC's last 5 results are L-W-W-W-W (most recent first).

What is Perth SC's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Perth SC have played 19: 9 wins, 7 draws, 3 losses (47.4% win rate, 34 points).

Do Perth SC's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 68.4% of Perth SC's last 19 games, which average 4 goals each.