FA Trophy · Team form

Peacehaven & Telscombe: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:DrawLossLossLossLossLossWinDrawWinLoss, most recent

In the last 6 months Peacehaven & Telscombe have won 1, drawn 0 and lost 1 of 2 (3 pts), averaging 3.5 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 100% of matches.

2Played · 6 mo
3Points
50%Win rate
3.5Goals / game
100%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Peacehaven & Telscombe's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
12 Sept 2026 @ Hayes & Yeading 1–3 4 Loss
29 Aug 2026 vs Merstham 2–1 3 Win
20 Jul 2024 vs Eastbourne 0–0 0 Draw
1 Jul 2023 @ Raynes Park Vale 3–2 5 Win
3 Sept 2022 @ Chesham 2–5 7 Loss
4 Sept 2021 @ Farnborough 0–4 4 Loss
3 Sept 2016 @ Brimscombe & Thrupp 0–3 3 Loss
31 Oct 2015 vs Tiverton 0–3 3 Loss
25 Apr 2015 vs Hampton & Richmond 2–4 6 Loss
18 Apr 2015 @ Hornchurch 1–1 2 Draw

Score is Peacehaven & Telscombe first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 2.5 7 5 0 3 4 2 6
Over 3.5 7 5 0 3 4 1 3
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinDrawWinLoss, most recent 1 6
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinDrawWinLoss, most recent 0 9
Under 2.5 7 5 0 3 4 0 4
Clean sheets 5 2 0 1 3 0 2
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinDrawWinLoss, most recent 0 2
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinDrawWinLoss, most recent 0 2

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Peacehaven & Telscombe's record over the last six months
Played2Points3
W–D–L1–0–1Win rate50%
Goals for / against3 / 4Per game1.5 / 2
Avg goals / game3.5Over 2.5100%

FAQ

Is Peacehaven & Telscombe in good form?

Peacehaven & Telscombe's last 5 results are L-W-D-W-L (most recent first).

What is Peacehaven & Telscombe's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Peacehaven & Telscombe have played 2: 1 wins, 0 draws, 1 losses (50% win rate, 3 points).

Do Peacehaven & Telscombe's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 100% of Peacehaven & Telscombe's last 2 games, which average 3.5 goals each.