Liga 3 - Seria 4 · Team form

Otelul 2: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossLossLossLossLossLossLossLossWinDraw, most recentover 2.5 in 5

Otelul 2 have gone over 2.5 goals in 5 straight. In the last 6 months Otelul 2 have won 2, drawn 3 and lost 8 of 13 (9 pts), averaging 3.85 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 92.3% of matches.

13Played · 6 mo
9Points
15.4%Win rate
3.85Goals / game
92.3%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Otelul 2's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
10 Oct 2026 @ Agigea 2–2 4 Draw
2 Oct 2026 vs Portul Constanta 2–1 3 Win
26 Sept 2026 @ Sporting Liesti 1–6 7 Loss
23 Sept 2026 vs Gloria Baneasa 1–2 3 Loss
19 Sept 2026 @ Recolta Gh. Doja 1–2 3 Loss
11 Sept 2026 vs Axiopolis Cernavoda 0–2 2 Loss
5 Sept 2026 @ Progresul Fundulea 1–4 5 Loss
28 Aug 2026 vs Agricola Borcea 0–3 3 Loss
16 May 2026 @ CSO Plopeni 0–4 4 Loss
8 May 2026 vs CSM Ramnicu Sarat 0–3 3 Loss

Score is Otelul 2 first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 2.5 3 3 7 3 4 5 18
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossWinDraw, most recent 2 3
Over 3.5 3 3 7 3 4 1 6
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossWinDraw, most recent 1 2
Clean sheets 2 2 6 1 2 0 2
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossWinDraw, most recent 0 13
Under 2.5 3 3 7 3 4 0 3
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossWinDraw, most recent 0 3

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Otelul 2's record over the last six months
Played13Points9
W–D–L2–3–8Win rate15.4%
Goals for / against16 / 34Per game1.23 / 2.62
Avg goals / game3.85Over 2.592.3%

FAQ

Is Otelul 2 in good form?

Otelul 2's last 5 results are D-W-L-L-L (most recent first). Otelul 2 have gone over 2.5 goals in 5 straight.

What is Otelul 2's longest current streak?

Otelul 2 have gone over 2.5 goals in 5 straight. Their longest o2.5 run on record is 18.

What is Otelul 2's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Otelul 2 have played 13: 2 wins, 3 draws, 8 losses (15.4% win rate, 9 points).

Do Otelul 2's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 92.3% of Otelul 2's last 13 games, which average 3.85 goals each.