Liga Women · Team form

Orsomarso W: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinWinLossLossDrawLossLossLoss, most recent3 straight defeats

Orsomarso W have lost 4 of their last 5 matches and drawn the other. Their latest result was a 2-1 home defeat to Santa Fe W on 12 September. It was their third loss in a row, after 3-1 at America de Cali W and 1-0 at Dep. Cali W. They have not won since a 3-0 home win over Pasto W on 20 August. Over the last 6 months they played 16 matches, with 4 wins, 5 draws and 7 losses, for 17 points. They scored 16 goals and conceded 19.

15Played · 6 mo
16Points
26.7%Win rate
2.2Goals / game
40%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Orsomarso W's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
12 Sept 2026 vs Santa Fe W (COL) 1–2 3 Loss
9 Sept 2026 @ America de Cali W 1–3 4 Loss
4 Sept 2026 @ Dep. Cali W 0–1 1 Loss
1 Sept 2026 vs Dep. Cali W 0–0 0 Draw
29 Aug 2026 vs America de Cali W 0–2 2 Loss
25 Aug 2026 @ Santa Fe W (COL) 0–3 3 Loss
20 Aug 2026 vs Pasto W 3–0 3 Win
1 Aug 2026 @ Real Santander W 1–0 1 Win
25 Jul 2026 @ Inter Palmira W 1–1 2 Draw
29 May 2026 vs Junior W 5–1 6 Win

Score is Orsomarso W first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawLossLossLoss, most recent 3 3
Over 2.5 2 0 1 4 3 2 3
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawLossLossLoss, most recent 0 9
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawLossLossLoss, most recent 0 3
Over 3.5 2 0 1 4 3 0 2
Under 2.5 2 0 1 4 3 0 13
Clean sheets 2 0 1 3 2 0 3
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawLossLossLoss, most recent 0 2

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Orsomarso W's record over the last six months
Played15Points16
W–D–L4–4–7Win rate26.7%
Goals for / against15 / 18Per game1 / 1.2
Avg goals / game2.2Over 2.540%

FAQ

Is Orsomarso W in good form?

Orsomarso W's last 5 results are L-L-L-D-L (most recent first). Orsomarso W have lost 3 in a row.

What is Orsomarso W's longest current streak?

Orsomarso W have lost 3 in a row. Their longest losing run on record is 3.

What is Orsomarso W's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Orsomarso W have played 15: 4 wins, 4 draws, 7 losses (26.7% win rate, 16 points).

Do Orsomarso W's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 40% of Orsomarso W's last 15 games, which average 2.2 goals each.