Premier League · Team form

Ordabasy: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossWinWinWinWinWinLossWinWinWin, most recent3 on the bounce

Ordabasy have won 3 in a row. In the last 6 months Ordabasy have won 22, drawn 1 and lost 3 of 26 (67 pts), averaging 2.81 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 69.2% of matches.

26Played · 6 mo
67Points
84.6%Win rate
2.81Goals / game
69.2%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Ordabasy's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
11 Oct 2026 @ Kaisar Kyzylorda 4–1 5 Win
17 Sept 2026 @ Atyrau 3–0 3 Win
12 Sept 2026 vs FC Astana 1–0 1 Win
5 Sept 2026 @ Okzhetpes 1–2 3 Loss
29 Aug 2026 vs Kyzylzhar 3–0 3 Win
19 Aug 2026 @ Altai 2–1 3 Win
15 Aug 2026 vs Altai 3–1 4 Win
8 Aug 2026 @ Zhetysu Taldykorgan 4–0 4 Win
2 Aug 2026 vs Tobol 2–0 2 Win
26 Jul 2026 @ Kairat Almaty 1–2 3 Loss

Score is Ordabasy first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossWinWinWin, most recent 3 24
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossWinWinWin, most recent 3 8
Over 2.5 3 3 1 3 5 2 7
Over 3.5 3 3 1 3 5 1 4
Clean sheets 0 2 0 0 1 0 5
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossWinWinWin, most recent 0 5
Under 2.5 3 3 1 3 5 0 10
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossWinWinWin, most recent 0 7

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Ordabasy's record over the last six months
Played26Points67
W–D–L22–1–3Win rate84.6%
Goals for / against56 / 17Per game2.15 / 0.65
Avg goals / game2.81Over 2.569.2%

FAQ

Is Ordabasy in good form?

Ordabasy's last 5 results are W-W-W-L-W (most recent first). Ordabasy have won 3 in a row.

What is Ordabasy's longest current streak?

Ordabasy have won 3 in a row. Their longest win streak on record is 8.

What is Ordabasy's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Ordabasy have played 26: 22 wins, 1 draws, 3 losses (84.6% win rate, 67 points).

Do Ordabasy's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 69.2% of Ordabasy's last 26 games, which average 2.81 goals each.