3. SNL - East · Team form

NK Carda Martjanci: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:DrawWinLossLossDrawWinDrawWinDrawWin, most recentunbeaten in 6

NK Carda Martjanci are unbeaten in 6. In the last 6 months NK Carda Martjanci have won 7, drawn 4 and lost 3 of 14 (25 pts), averaging 4 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 71.4% of matches.

14Played · 6 mo
25Points
50%Win rate
4Goals / game
71.4%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

NK Carda Martjanci's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
10 Oct 2026 @ Ljutomer 2–0 2 Win
4 Oct 2026 vs Podvinci 2–2 4 Draw
27 Sept 2026 vs Videm 2–1 3 Win
19 Sept 2026 @ Race 2–2 4 Draw
12 Sept 2026 vs NK Smartno 7–1 8 Win
4 Sept 2026 @ Korotan 1–1 2 Draw
30 Aug 2026 vs NK Ormoz 1–3 4 Loss
22 Aug 2026 @ Hajdina 2–3 5 Loss
16 Aug 2026 vs Sampion Celje 3–2 5 Win
23 May 2026 vs Rogaška 3–3 6 Draw

Score is NK Carda Martjanci first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinDrawWin, most recent 6 9
Clean sheets 1 2 1 2 0 1 5
Under 2.5 8 4 3 4 2 1 6
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinDrawWin, most recent 1 4
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinDrawWin, most recent 0 3
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinDrawWin, most recent 0 8
Over 2.5 8 4 3 4 2 0 12
Over 3.5 8 4 3 4 2 0 6

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

NK Carda Martjanci's record over the last six months
Played14Points25
W–D–L7–4–3Win rate50%
Goals for / against34 / 22Per game2.43 / 1.57
Avg goals / game4Over 2.571.4%

FAQ

Is NK Carda Martjanci in good form?

NK Carda Martjanci's last 5 results are W-D-W-D-W (most recent first). NK Carda Martjanci are unbeaten in 6.

What is NK Carda Martjanci's longest current streak?

NK Carda Martjanci are unbeaten in 6. Their longest unbeaten run on record is 9.

What is NK Carda Martjanci's recent record?

Over the last 6 months NK Carda Martjanci have played 14: 7 wins, 4 draws, 3 losses (50% win rate, 25 points).

Do NK Carda Martjanci's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 71.4% of NK Carda Martjanci's last 14 games, which average 4 goals each.