Premier League · Team form

Nico United: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:DrawDrawDrawLossLossWinLossLossWinLoss, most recent

In the last 6 months Nico United have won 2, drawn 2 and lost 5 of 9 (8 pts), averaging 1.67 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 22.2% of matches.

9Played · 6 mo
8Points
22.2%Win rate
1.67Goals / game
22.2%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Nico United's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
10 Oct 2026 @ Jwaneng Galaxy 0–2 2 Loss
3 Oct 2026 vs Prisons XI Gaborone 3–0 3 Win
11 Sept 2026 @ Centre Chiefs 0–2 2 Loss
5 Sept 2026 vs Extension Gunners 0–1 1 Loss
29 Aug 2026 @ BDF XI 3–1 4 Win
23 May 2026 @ Orapa United 0–1 1 Loss
13 May 2026 @ Extension Gunners 0–2 2 Loss
5 May 2026 vs Tafic FC 0–0 0 Draw
25 Apr 2026 @ Morupule 0–0 0 Draw
11 Apr 2026 vs Matebele 0–0 0 Draw

Score is Nico United first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossWinLoss, most recent 1 8
Under 2.5 4 1 2 3 2 1 11
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossWinLoss, most recent 0 3
Over 2.5 4 1 2 3 2 0 15
Clean sheets 1 1 2 0 2 0 6
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossWinLoss, most recent 0 12
Over 3.5 4 1 2 3 2 0 5
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossWinLoss, most recent 0 9

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Nico United's record over the last six months
Played9Points8
W–D–L2–2–5Win rate22.2%
Goals for / against6 / 9Per game0.67 / 1
Avg goals / game1.67Over 2.522.2%

FAQ

Is Nico United in good form?

Nico United's last 5 results are L-W-L-L-W (most recent first).

What is Nico United's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Nico United have played 9: 2 wins, 2 draws, 5 losses (22.2% win rate, 8 points).

Do Nico United's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 22.2% of Nico United's last 9 games, which average 1.67 goals each.