Super League · Team form

Nchanga Rangers: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossLossLossWinWinDrawLossLossLossLoss, most recent4 straight defeats

Nchanga Rangers have lost 4 in a row. In the last 6 months Nchanga Rangers have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 6 of 9 (7 pts), averaging 1.44 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 11.1% of matches.

9Played · 6 mo
7Points
22.2%Win rate
1.44Goals / game
11.1%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Nchanga Rangers's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
11 Oct 2026 @ Power Dynamos 0–1 1 Loss
3 Oct 2026 vs Zanaco 0–1 1 Loss
23 May 2026 vs Konkola 1–2 3 Loss
16 May 2026 @ Zanaco 0–1 1 Loss
8 May 2026 vs Kabwe 1–1 2 Draw
3 May 2026 @ Nkana 1–0 1 Win
29 Apr 2026 vs Nkwazi 1–0 1 Win
19 Apr 2026 @ Power Dynamos 0–2 2 Loss
16 Apr 2026 @ Prison Leopards 0–1 1 Loss
12 Apr 2026 vs Kansanshi 1–2 3 Loss

Score is Nchanga Rangers first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossLossLossLoss, most recent 4 7
Under 2.5 2 1 3 1 1 2 15
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossLossLossLoss, most recent 0 5
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossLossLossLoss, most recent 0 12
Over 3.5 2 1 3 1 1 0 2
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossLossLossLoss, most recent 0 6
Clean sheets 1 1 2 1 1 0 6
Over 2.5 2 1 3 1 1 0 3

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Nchanga Rangers's record over the last six months
Played9Points7
W–D–L2–1–6Win rate22.2%
Goals for / against4 / 9Per game0.44 / 1
Avg goals / game1.44Over 2.511.1%

FAQ

Is Nchanga Rangers in good form?

Nchanga Rangers's last 5 results are L-L-L-L-D (most recent first). Nchanga Rangers have lost 4 in a row.

What is Nchanga Rangers's longest current streak?

Nchanga Rangers have lost 4 in a row. Their longest losing run on record is 7.

What is Nchanga Rangers's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Nchanga Rangers have played 9: 2 wins, 1 draws, 6 losses (22.2% win rate, 7 points).

Do Nchanga Rangers's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 11.1% of Nchanga Rangers's last 9 games, which average 1.44 goals each.