Super League · Team form

Navbahor Namangan: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinWinWinDrawWinWinDraw, most recentunbeaten in 12

Navbahor Namangan have won 8 of their last 10 matches and drawn the other 2. Their latest game was a 2-2 draw away at OKMK on 11 October. That result ended a run of 2 straight wins. They are now unbeaten in 12 matches. Their last 3 games have each had over 3.5 goals. Over the last 6 months, they have won 9, drawn 6 and lost 2 of 17 games, for 33 points. They scored 32 goals and conceded 18 in that time. Their next match is at home against Pakhtakor in the Super League on 17 October.

17Played · 6 mo
33Points
52.9%Win rate
2.94Goals / game
41.2%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Navbahor Namangan's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
11 Oct 2026 @ OKMK 2–2 4 Draw
17 Sept 2026 vs Din. Samarkand 3–2 5 Win
11 Sept 2026 @ Buxoro 4–1 5 Win
4 Sept 2026 vs Lok. Tashkent 1–1 2 Draw
30 Aug 2026 vs Nasaf Qarshi 1–0 1 Win
26 Aug 2026 @ Mashal Muborak 2–0 2 Win
21 Aug 2026 vs Nasaf Qarshi 1–0 1 Win
14 Aug 2026 vs Bunyodkor 4–3 7 Win
7 Aug 2026 @ Termez Surkhon 1–0 1 Win
2 Aug 2026 vs Xorazm Urganch 5–1 6 Win

Score is Navbahor Namangan first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinWinDraw, most recent 12 16
Over 3.5 1 2 5 5 4 3 7
Over 2.5 1 2 5 5 4 3 8
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinWinDraw, most recent 1 5
Under 2.5 1 2 5 5 4 0 10
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinWinDraw, most recent 0 5
Clean sheets 0 1 1 2 2 0 5
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinWinDraw, most recent 0 6

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Navbahor Namangan's record over the last six months
Played17Points33
W–D–L9–6–2Win rate52.9%
Goals for / against32 / 18Per game1.88 / 1.06
Avg goals / game2.94Over 2.541.2%

FAQ

Is Navbahor Namangan in good form?

Navbahor Namangan's last 5 results are D-W-W-D-W (most recent first). Navbahor Namangan are unbeaten in 12.

What is Navbahor Namangan's longest current streak?

Navbahor Namangan are unbeaten in 12. Their longest unbeaten run on record is 16.

What is Navbahor Namangan's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Navbahor Namangan have played 17: 9 wins, 6 draws, 2 losses (52.9% win rate, 33 points).

Do Navbahor Namangan's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 41.2% of Navbahor Namangan's last 17 games, which average 2.94 goals each.